Dynaverse.net
Taldrenites => Starfleet Command Models => Topic started by: ModelsPlease on July 12, 2007, 12:32:25 pm
-
Hola Folks, everyone is always wanting to know ship names, registries and class types. Which are used and which are available so I thought I would compiles a comprehensive list using Jack Hills Reference Manuals, FASA Sources and Canon Facts. SO before ya start scratching your head here they are .............
CLASS ONE STARSHIPS OF THE LINE
NCC Name
025 Leonardo* corsair [thru 140]
100 Orka* gunboat [later Clarke* diplomatic clipper/superscout]
101 Abel
102 Pachelli
103 Gutierrez
104 Baxman
105 Glumpler
106 Hamblin
107 O'Conner
108 Boyce
109 Nunnley
110 Hollida
111 Goebel
112 Bostick
113 Owens
114 Garrison
115 Peevey
116 Oakes
117 Gallington
118 Chambers
119 Norton
120 Branch
121 Puente
122 Gonzalez
123 Neel
124 Furrman
125 Charlton
126 Zuniga
127 Quenel
128 Fincher
129 McClead
130 Zhao
131 Herberger
132 Chumley
133 Quilliam
134 Fairchild
135 Zeissel
136 Eubank
137 Maynes
138 Rabum
139 Coakley
140 Hermanos
141 Yowel
142 Rodgers
143 Dolberry
144 Yildiz
145 Mastrovich
146 Dabbs
147 Rushing
148 Dunnigan
149 Isenberg
150 Whalin
151 Sandeuffer
152 Lysaght
153 Dyer
154 Wallosh
155 Shafferman
156 Eckhardt
157 Isom
158 Huestises
159 Wilowiak
160 Luna
161 Stevick
162 Indicott
163 Iwanaka
164 Vinton
165 Jergens
166 Luedecke
167 Sommerville
168 Jacques
169 Lieker
170 Vardimann
171 Javier
172 Krishinakuamar
173 Essex [Daedalus class] <"Power Play"> [later Sultan, Orka class gunboat]
174 Vallejo
175 Lanning
176 Jaushlin
177 Uzzle
178 Thelen
179 Koloskie
180 Johsen
181 Urbanosky
182 Timmons
183 Jelinik
184 Underhill
185 Tyson [proposed Orka class gunboat]
186 Kolesar [proposed Orka class gunboat]
200 Jester* light corvette [later Asmodeus* light corvette]
201 Gailey
202 Eagan
203 Cox
204 McCready
205 Rosenburg
206 Pfenning [later Ariadne* clippers thru 309 & 311-332]
207 Tisdale
208 Underdog
209 Eatherly
210 Nikula
211 Lucio
212 Polomsky
213 Covington
214 Turnpin
215 Saltamachio
216 Gallegos
217 Morganti
218 Dykstra
219 Angel Rubio
220 Lundberg
221 Etgen
222 Tongate
223 McIntyre
224 Quintanna
225 Narayan
226 Coykendall
227 Gerstner
228 Pappas
229 Vasquez
230 Lynch
231 Erhart
232 Wretch
233 Repstine
234 Otto
235 Dunn
236 Noriega
237 Morse
238 Luminarria
239 Vejar
240 Pantel
241 Torgerson
242 Exum
243 Pycior
244 Kennon
245 Berlingeri
246 Ullrich
247 Dupree
248 Lundquist
249 McVay
250 Roque
251 Bakdash
252 Tinsley
253 Demarest
254 Ricosta
255 Morado
256 Evilsizer
257 Nolte
258 Craddock
259 Trantham
260 Foust
261 Looney
262 Picon
263 Loveless
264 Fuqua
265 Le' Clear
266 Garibay
267 Zavisca
268 York
269 Milligan
270 Cerda
271 Mermea
272 Dellinger
273 Tinker
274 Glasner
275 Nader Covair
276 Estes
277 Zeigler
278 Requat
279 Pharis
280 Nodurft
281 Rocha
282 Fredenburg [proposed Jester class light corvette]
283 Laverdeire [proposed Jester class light corvette]
284 Delarosa [proposed Jester class light corvette]
285 Merry Engram [proposed Jester class light corvette]
286 Kissack [proposed Jester class light corvette]
287 Fahscholtz [proposed Jester class light corvette]
288 Ottaway [proposed Jester class light corvette]
289 UNKNOWN [thru 309]
310 Podish* superscout
341 Tuverlind* superscout
350 Frobisher* clipper [thru 396]
367 Korolev* exploratory cruiser
424 Pompeii [destroyer] <"Dreadnought!">
430 Pleiades* survey cruiser
431 Apollus
432 Starplotter
433 Arayus
434 Plocyonus
435 Questar
436 Starranger
437 Trobranur
438 Prominence
439 Eclipse
440 Idunas
441 Cobrus
442 Vortex
443 Eurandus
444 Braudos
445 Ashnar
446 Commendation
447 Completion
448 Searcher
449 Concern
450 Starrover
451 Orion
452 Cordova
453 Foundation
454 Odyssey
455 Rheesa
456 Viking
457 Creeta
458 Pilgrim
459 Medallion
460 Kovaris* destroyer [later Observer, Pleiades class survey cruiser]
461 Apollus II [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
462 Vortex II [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
463 Amrok [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
464 Surveyer [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
465 Condersa [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
466 Hiasa [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
467 Miyat [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
468 Spaceclipper [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
469 Balboa [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
470 Pulsar [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
471 Explorer [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
472 Venturer [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser--later Greer* corsair]
473 Stargazer [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
474 Argon [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
475 Hermes* scout [changed to NCC-585--later Bonnderron, proposed Pleiades]
476 Anubis [changed to NCC-586--later Arecibo, proposed Pleiades cruiser]
477 Carson [changed to NCC-592--later Plaiderous, proposed Pleiades]
478 Aeolus [changed to NCC-588--later Tilaka, proposed Pleiades]
479 Discovery [scout--later Profily, proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
480 Quintillus [changed to NCC-590--later Ability, proposed Pleiades cruiser]
481 Bridger [changed to NCC-591--later Journeyman, proposed Pleiades]
482 Burlingame [scout--later Dynamic, proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
483 Columbia [changed to NCC-621, Cygnus class testbed--later Convention]
484 Challenger [scout--later Freeport, proposed Pleiades class cruiser]
485 Revere [changed to NCC-595--later Coordinator, proposed Pleiades]
486 Spaker [changed to NCC-596--later Achievement, proposed Pleiades]
487 Bowie [changed to NCC-597--later Rejoice, proposed Pleiades]
488 Atlantis [scout--later Ritual, proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
489 Cody [changed to NCC-594--later Loostra, proposed Pleiades class cruiser]
490 Tonti [changed to NCC-599--later Providence, proposed Pleiades class]
491 Dalaren [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
492 Traudness [proposed Pleiades class survey cruiser]
500 Saladin* destroyer 20 ships (NCC-500-NCC-519)
501 Jenghiz* destroyer
502 Darius
503 Alaric
504 Sargon [ex-Nikolai]
505 Xerxes
506 Pompey* destroyer
507 Kublai
508 Suleiman
509 Etzel
510 Tamerlane
511 Alexander
512 Hannibal
513 Ahriman
514 Rahman
515 Adad
516 Hashishiyun
517 Azrael
518 Hamilcar
519 Shaitan
520 Siva* destroyer
521 Lucifer
522 Molock
523 Hathor
524 Ares
525 Mars
526 Tyr
527 Jugurtha
528 Iblis
529 Loki
530 Cochise* destroyer <"The Final Nexus," "Time For Yesterday">
531 Alva
532 Pontiac
533 Ney
534 El Cid
535 Geronimo
536 Cortez
537 Alvarado
538 De Ruyter
539 Hektor
540 Lysander <"Planet Of Judgment">
541 Drake
542 Appollyon
543 Samson
544 Perseus
545 Al Mahdi
546 Nelson
547 Ajax
548 Akbar
549 Abu Bekr
550 Ivan
551 Achilles
552 Theseus
553 Scipio
554 Martel
555 Cimon
556 Guannada [Jenghiz class destroyer]
557 Alleyne [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
558 Diekman [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
559 Strong [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
560 Wilkes [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
561 Harley [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
562 Brookings [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
563 Quigley [proposed Jenghiz classs destroyer]
564 Joyner [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
565 Thomason [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
566 McWhirter [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
567 Manly [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
568 Haggerty [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
569 Packard [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
570 Nixon [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
571 Claxton [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
572 Humes [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
573 Drake [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
574 Tipps [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
575 Murrel [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
576 Danley [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
577 Tucker [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
578 Trehlow [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
579 Leblanc [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
580 Warlord* heavy destroyer [also Waylander proposed Jenghiz destroyer]
581 Gaught [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
582 Rusak [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
583 Esch [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
584 Nieto [proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
585 Hermes* scout [originally 475, also Fitzgerald proposed Jenghiz] *16 ships (NCC-585-NCC-600)
586 Anubis [originally 476, also Colebaugh proposed Jenghiz destroyer]
587 Apollo [also Robbiner proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
588 Aeolus [originally 478, also Morrison proposed Jenghiz] <"Enemy Unseen">
589 Diana [also Lane proposed Jenghiz class destroyer].
590 Quintilus [originally 480, also Orr proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
591 Bridger [originally 481, also Naspypany proposed Jenghiz destroyer]
592 Carson [originally 477, also Neal proposed Jenghiz class destroyer]
593 Batidor
594 Cody [originally 489] <"The Sleeping God">
595 Revere [originally 485] <"Star Trek-The Motion Picture">
596 Spaker [originally 486]
597 Bowie [originally 487]
598 Sacajawea
599 Tonti [originally 490]
600 Reagor [also Crockett <"The Starship Trap," "Sins Of Commission">]
601 Kubota [later Monoceros* scout]
602 Halverson [later Aries]
603 Lindstrom [later Equulus]
604 Firsick [later Lupus]
605 Marquis [later Taurus]
606 Parisi [later Camelopardus]
607 Garibaldo [later Leo]
608 Pavelka [later Indianola/ex-Lynx]
609 Lin-Chi-Pan [later Cosmitus/ex-Ursa Major]
610 Oyen [later Lepus]
611 Espinosa [later Canis Major]
612 Standridge [later Terni/ex-Pegasus]
613 Hampton [later Vulpecula]
614 Straub [later Leo Minor]
615 Obregone [later Fall River/ex-Canis Minor]
616 Fillipone [later Ursa Minor]
617 Paiz [later Cygnus* scout]
618 Stafford [later Apus]
619 Kuratko [later Tucana]
620 Rioz [later Corvus]
621 Putumbaka [later Columbia] <"Star Trek-The Motion Picture">
622 Farrier [later Pavo]
623 Manasco [later Aquila--later Copernicus, Garneau class?] <"ST IV">?
624 Parkhill [later Grus]
625 Phoenix <"Perry's Planet," "The Abode Of Life"> [later Oliphant]
626 Hardinden [later Amerind* scout, thru 629]
627 Linecum
628 Gallaway
629 Inglesias
630 Gagarin*/Garneau*/Komarov* research vessel/survey vessel/superscout
631 Shepard
632 Glenn
633 Carpen
634 Schirra
635 Cooper
636 Easter
637 Tereshkova
638 Grissom <"Star Trek III: The Search For Spock">
639 Titov
640 Robinett
641 Paruchuri
642 Hartgraves
643 Nowell
644 Thaxton
645 Krusinsky
646 Qazi
647 Irons
648 Villalobos
649 Lockhart
650 Toscano
651 Hass
652 Vasek [later Darwin* scout, thru 674]
653 Libby
654 Peacock
655 Ronhausen
656 Kyre
657 Manahan
658 Ott
659 Tarkenton
660 Janow
661 Quijeno
662 Lalonde
663 Sapien
664 Harvison
665 Nzere
666 Patentote
667 Kuo-Ching
668 Owinyo
669 Makewicz
670 Rousseau
671 Jaramillo
672 Quattlebaum
673 Scribner
674 Lacrosse
675 Nonweiler
676 Omohundro
677 Kopp
678 Sparling
679 McAden
680 Sato
681 Harrienger
682 Rotauris
683 Orum
684 Lowdermilk
685 Nix
686 Peikert
687 Jezesick
688 Norvelle
689 O'Quinn
690 Magee
691 Nuegebauer
692 Knode
693 Lox [proposed Gagarin class research vessel]
694 Hardgrave [proposed Gagarin class research vessel]
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
695 UNKNOWN [thru 709]
710 Ianetos* superscout
745 Cahuya* science/survey ship
800 Schmidt* tug
820 Kiaga* perimeter action ship
838 Hwicce
841 Siirt
848 Korinthos
855 Agilis* perimeter action ship
859 Patria
862 Ashikaga
870 Naze
900 Fisher* light transport/tug
901 Adabi
902 Snowden [later Esher]
903 Hamsteir
904 Bellamy
905 Goza
906 Woodworth
907 Slauson
908 Whittaker
909 Hodges
910 Bansiya
911 Sarver
912 Morphield
913 Pape
914 Gainies
915 Cumbie [later Reliance* superscout]
916 Wentworth
917 Zana
918 Crus
919 Pajunen
920 Yates
921 Pendergrass
922 Hooten
923 Galaboff
924 Windgate
925 Augustus
926 Stubno
927 Palaoro
928 Hubert
929 Durbin
930 O'flynn
931 Shook
932 Crone
933 Archibald
934 Fehlandet
935 Martinck
936 Remy
937 Chien
938 Whitlock
939 Cobb
940 Patrick
941 Adamus
942 Hoing
943 Bainsworth
944 Queenney
945 Prestguard
946 Barclay
947 Trefethen
948 Fears
949 Nease
950 Tumlin
951 Newter
952 Deanda
953 Brazil
954 Rawlins
955 Joiner
956 Flannery [later Eagle??] <"Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country">
957 Givens
958 Porfillio
959 Uselkar
960 Rajnar
961 Turri
962 Vandergriff
963 Hurst
964 Yeager
965 Lochard
966 Edgar
967 Hastings
968 Fohner
969 Allan
970 Staker
971 Barabus
972 Jurenko
973 Stover
974 Bobbets
975 Ingrad
976 Sandwell
977 Achatz
978 Curvin
979 Kennis
980 Pinevale
981 Meeford
982 Stoltz
983 Wilheight
984 Curtin
985 Shaunessey
986 Patience
987 Tippewa
988 O'brien
989 Tenderall
990 Madigan
991 Vincent
992 Wagner
993 Reeves [proposed Fisher class light transport/tug]
994 Shanustas [proposed Fisher class light transport/tug]
995 Monrus [proposed Fisher class light transport/tug]
996 Hancock [proposed Fisher class light transport/tug]
997 Gentz [proposed Fisher class light transport/tug]
998 Durct [proposed Fisher class light transport/tug]
999 Cathorn [proposed Fisher class light transport/tug]
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
1000 Horizon* class cruiser <"A Piece Of The Action">
1001 Discovery
1002 Santa Maria
1003 Mathew
1004 Gauss [canceled Horizon class cruiser, completed as Archon NCC-1370]
1005 San Raphael
1006 Scotia
1007 Nimrod
1008 Enterprise [canceled Horizon class cruiser]
1009 Aurora [canceled Horizon class cruiser]
1010 Akyazi* perimeter action ship [originally canceled Horizon, Beagle]
1011 Norge [later Astura perimeter action ship]
1012 Meteor [later Akitsu perimeter action ship]
1013 Victoria [later Braga perimeter action ship]
1014 Golden Hind [later Ameer perimeter action ship]
1015 Epirus [originally canceled Horizon class cruiser Yorktown]
1016 Half Moon [later Amagi perimeter action ship]
1017 Constellation [converted to Constitution class, later Abreus]
1018 Eleusis [originally canceled Horizon class cruiser Eendracht]
1019 Alten [later Alten perimeter action ship]
1020 Guam* through-deck carrier [later Bucke perimeter action ship]
1021 Bengal
1022 Biisk
1023 Ephesus
1024 Ermont
1025 Acavus
1026 Beuel
1027 Buran
1028 Atuga
1029 Arauca
1030 Araxes
1031 Eiger
1032 Ebro
1033 Brant
1034 Avesta
1035 Accipiter
1036 Bril
1037 Bisbee
1038 Akita
1039 Acri
1040 Bendraze
1041 Eire
1042 Echo
1043 Evian
1044 Abila
1045 Ancylus
1046 Amastra
1047 Accra
1048 Arbiter* perimeter action ship
1049 Acerra
1050 Juist
1051 Arashi
1052 Atago
1053 Apia
1054 Tensas
1055 Thun
1056 Atessa
1057 Jico
1058 Jari
1059 Armavir
1060 Artika
1061 Jelai
1062 Talence
1063 Tioga
1064 Thrace
1065 Julin
1066 Tachira
1067 Almdes
1068 Abitibi
1069 Archer
1070 Aversa
1071 Jativa
1072 Jersey
1073 Tuira
1074 Azusa
1075 Trigarta
1076 Arques
1077 Aparri
1078 Argus
1079 Tanaga
1080 Timis
1081 Alava
1082 Agtekerk
1083 Ashiya
1084 Jaro
1085 Tinian
1086 Antibes
1087 Arban
1088 Apure
1089 Aulon
1090 Kruger* superscout [later Akula* perimeter action ship]
1091 Kitkun
1092 Athy
1093 Arvika
1094 Kuril
1095 Atami
1096 Saros
1097 Avaricum
1098 Sjoto
1099 Sandusky
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
1100 Detroyat* heavy destroyer [later Kern perimeter action ship]
1101 Resolution [later Surya class testbed vessel, then Atyra perimeter a.s.]
1102 Miramar [later Sybaris perimeter action ship]
1103 Troden [later Kuei perimeter action ship]
1104 Breckenridge [later Krka perimeter action ship]
1105 Niantic [later Akuri perimeter action ship]
1106 Warangal [later Shirante perimeter action ship]
1107 Commanger [later Samakov perimeter action ship]
1108 Strathclair [later Sitka perimeter action ship]
1109 Donar [later Ajanta perimeter action ship]
1110 Kalinin
1111 Kutaisi
1112 Sangamon
1113 Kelkit
1114 Anaiza
1125 Engage* perimeter action ship
1129 Enfield
1170 Kirsanov* large perimeter action ship
1171 Kitimat
1230 Coventry* frigate
1231 Socorro
1232 Santander
1233 Assurance
1234 Dahlgren
1235 Jen Miri
1236 Constant
1237 Ashanti
1238 Sverdlov
1239 Eltanin
1240 Resurgent
1241 Auriga
1242 Carriacou
1243 Indus
1243-B Indus [MacPherson class heavy transport]
1300 Swiften* fast destroyer. 44 ships (NCC-1300-NCC-1343)
1301 Saunders
1302 Pascha
1303 Edstroum
1304 Houston
1305 Bealer
1305-E Yamato [Galaxy class, changed to NCC-71807] <"Where Silence Has Lease">
1306 Chub
1307 Gard
1308 Scheer
1309 Mathias
1310 Higdon [later Amchitka* light cruiser]
1311 Bagley
1312 Eligh
1313 Boyd
1314 Dimbow
1315 Acreman
1316 Widener
1317 Yokeley
1318 Kauffer [later Austin* superscout]
1319 Gillian
1320 Reese
1321 Kalavan
1322 Kaitlin
1323 Earlz
1324 Sharply
1325 Pierce
1326 Styce
1327 Zickius
1328 Olsen
1329 Zoozach [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1330 Williamson [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1331 Theller [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1332 Cope [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1333 Smootney [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1334 McDougal [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1335 Addison [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1336 Barksman [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1337 Merritt [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1338 Gayord [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1339 Script [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1340 Willborne [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1341 McMillan [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1342 Barclay [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1343 Euting [proposed Swiften class fast destroyer]
1370 Archon* cruiser [ex-Gauss, NCC-1004] <"The Return Of The Archons"> total 7 (NCC-1370-NCC-1376).
1371 Republic [later Constitution class structural test ship <"Courtmartial">
1372 Independence
1373 Adventure
1374 Resolution
1375 Roebuck
1376 Southern Cross
1377 Vega [canceled Archon class cruiser]
1378 Fram [canceled Archon class cruiser]
1379 Gjoa [canceled Archon class cruiser]
1380 Challenger [canceled Archon class cruiser]
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
1400 Shanks* [later Sirius Class] light cruiser
1401 Rothwell
1402 Ambercrombie
1403 Nurember
1404 Kasey
1405 Renfroe
1406 Dykoski
1407 Carlson
1408 Berringer
1409 Spurlane [originally a Pytheas class light cruiser]
1410 Olinski
1411 Vargo
1412 Wilkins
1413 Hartley
1414 Sloan
1415 Alzaman
1416 Chimathti
1417 McDaid
1418 Zupko
1419 Hunter
1420 Olmsted
1421 Wynn
1422 Saultry
1423 Harski
1424 Pinson
1425 Jetsor
1426 Feldman
1427 Grandstaff [originally a Nordenskjold class light cruiser]
1428 Olivert
1429 Fischlar
1430 Torness [originally a Nordenskjold class light cruiser]
1431 Verdun
1432 Opelika
1433 Walmeir
1434 Sanchez
1435 Xia
1436 Peleon
1437 Yeargone
1438 Decatur
1439 Carper
1440 Tallgo
1441 Oakus
1442 Greer [later Nebulary, Constellation class star cruiser]
1443 Polaris [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1444 Mont Llor [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1445 Dakota [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1446 Paragon [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1447 Sheridon [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1448 Talledega [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1449 Reinbolt [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1450 Pinchot [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1451 Badlands [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1452 Upchurch [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1453 Mesalto [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1454 Leonardo [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1455 Karrigan [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1456 Fritz [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1457 Thornton [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1458 Horkman [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1459 Broyles [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1460 Kirsch [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1461 Guisseppe [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1462 Ash [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1463 Jtineant [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1464 Wolfsberger [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1465 Cristoffell [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1466 Buckley [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1467 Pikenor [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1468 Umpstead [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1469 Wojitalik [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1470 Dawson [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1471 Ballou [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1472 Cornell [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1473 Egland [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1474 Dalhart [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1475 Fleming [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1476 Carzole [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1477 Manning [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1478 Avens [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1479 Simms [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1480 Hulgen [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1481 Byrne [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1482 Mespar [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1483 Esneault [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1484 Hildebrand [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1485 Cannan [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1486 Jordan [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1487 Pitfield [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1488 Anderson [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1489 Dibley [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1490 Halogenetics [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1491 Ryans [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1492 Deckert [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1493 Reigle [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1494 Grimes [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1495 Aa Burg [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1496 Rogers [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
1497 Bandesol [proposed Shanks class light cruiser]
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
1590 Thunderbolt* fast destroyer
1631 ? <"Court Martial">
1664 ? <"Court Martial">
1672 ? <"Court Martial">
1685 ? <"Court Martial">
1692 Glen Coe
1697 ? <"Court Martial">
-
1700 Constitution [I & II]* heavy cruiser <"Crisis On Centaurus">
1701 Enterprise* heavy cruiser <Star Trek>
1701-A Enterprise [II]* heavy cruiser [ex-Levant] <"Star Trek IV, V, VI">
1701-B Enterprise [Excelsior class space control ship]
1701-C Enterprise [Ambassador class heavy cruiser] <"Yesterday's Enterprise">
1701-D Enterprise [Galaxy class explorer] <Star Trek: The Next Generation>
1702 Farragut [later renamed Centurion] <"Obsession," "The Captain's Honor">
1703 Lexington <"The Ultimate Computer," "Court Martial," "Mind-Sifter">
1704 Yorktown <"Obsession," "The Enchanted Pool">
1705 Excalibur <"The Ultimate Computer">
1706 Exeter <"The Omega Glory">
1707 Hood <"The Ultimate Computer">
1708 Intrepid <"Court Martial," "The Immunity Syndrome">
1709 Valiant <"A Taste Of Armageddon">
1710 Kongo <"Final Frontier">
1711 Potemkin [ex-Potempkin]<"The Ultimate Computer," "Turnabout Intruder">
1712 BonHomme Richard* heavy cruiser <"Corona"> [Constitution Kresta canc.]
1713 Monitor
1714 Hornet <"Dreadnought!">
1715 Merrimac
1716 Endeavor* heavy cruiser
1717 Defiant [ex-Defiance] <"The Tholian Web">
1718 Excelsior <"Court Martial," "The Sleeping God">
1719 Eagle
1720 Lafayette
1721 Wasp
1722 El Dorado
1723 Ari
1724 Saratoga [ex-Sarratoga]
1725 Tori
1726 Kreiger [ex-Krieger]
1727 Essex
1728 Truxtun [ex-Constellation II]
1729 Confiance [ex-Defiant II, ex-Republic]
1730 Bunker Hill [ex-Intrepid II, ex-Vega]
1731 La Vengeance [ex-Valiant II, ex-Spica]
1732 Achernar* heavy cruiser
1733 Sol
1734 Jupiter
1735 Rigel Kentaurus
1736 Quindar
1737 Proxima
1738 Androcus
1739 Astrad
1740 Mondoloy
1741 Alfr
1742 Thelonii
1743 Xanthii
1744 Sirius
1745 Shahr [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1746 Pilar [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1747 Tholus [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1748 Horok [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1749 Ghondr [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1750 Pelione [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1751 Tali [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1752 Annobon [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1754 Jassan [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1753 Caspan [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1755 Paegan [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1756 Procyon [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1757 Phardos [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1758 Ndele [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1759 Zindar [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1760 Za-faran [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1761 Oomaru [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1762 Yaan [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1763 Temir [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1764 Galina [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1765 Samaara [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1766 Kestral [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1767 Kep Salu [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1768 Ketoi [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1769 Kars [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1770 Sinuiji [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1771 Ekinus [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1772 Oblik [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1773 Mengen [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1774 Salayna [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1775 Qizan [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1776 Qual'at [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1777 Tulan [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1778 Mazda [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1779 Esabl [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1780 Zaahm [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1781 Alferaz [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1782 Hajj [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1783 Tajarhi [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1784 Kasimar [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1785 Mongo [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1786 Ghar [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1787 Pari [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1788 Mirazh [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1789 Eskiis [canceled Achernar/proposed Enterprise class heavy cruiser]
1790 Ahzdar [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1791 Jenshahn [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1792 Elohim [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1793 Hiemdal [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1794 Maat [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1795 Shaandra [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1796 Alam'ak [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1797 Behr'ak [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1798 Czar'ak [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
1799 Tutakai [canceled Achernar class heavy cruiser]
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
1800 Tikopai* heavy cruiser
1801 K'ushui
1802 K'hotan
1803 Altair
1804 Fomalhaut
1805 Nakarat
1806 Vega
1807 Arcturus
1808 Pollux
1809 Capella
1810 Darion
1811 Sardar
1812 Aldebaran
1813 Hor
1814 Canopus
1815 Spica
1816 Agena
1817 Vena
1818 Acrux
1819 Binar
1820 Antares
1821 Anak
1822 Betelgeuse
1823 Lux
1824 Rigel
1825 Helios
1826 Deneb
1827 Adhara
1828 Alioth
1829 Alkaid
1830 Alnilam [later Danner, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1831 Arided [later Klinger, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1832 Bellatrix [later Funston, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1833 Castor [canceled Tikopai, later Mudgett proposed Avenger heavy frigate]
1834 Dubhe [canceled Tikopai, later Justinian proposed Avenger heavy frigate]
1835 El Nath [canceled Tikopai, later Gadlage proposed Avenger heavy frigate]
1836 Miaplacidas [canceled Tikopai, later Petra proposed Avenger]
1837 Mirfak [canceled Tikopai, later Kantor & Lantree] <"Unnatural Selection">
1838 Murzim [canceled Tikopai, later Zabriskie proposed Avenger]
1839 Polaris [canceled Tikopai, later Xiques proposed Avenger heavy frigate]
1840 Regulus [canceled Tikopai, later Wyndell proposed Avenger heavy frigate]
1841 Shaula [can. Tikopai, Hannover/Avenger, Bozeman/Soyuz] <"Cause/Effect">
1842 Wezen [canceled Tikopai, later Tygart proposed Avenger heavy frigate]
1843 Kinger [prop. Avenger, Nelson patrol cutter, Levant]<"The Romulan Way">
1844 Walton [proposed Avenger class heavy frigate, later Ticonderoga]
1845 Dowling [proposed Avenger class heavy frigate, later Raritan]
1846 Kromis [proposed Avenger class heavy frigate, later Temeraire]
1847 Saratoga [proposed Avenger class heavy frigate, later America]
1848 Carmine [proposed Avenger class heavy frigate, later Scipion]
1849 Le Duac [proposed Avenger class heavy frigate, later Alliance]
1850 Surya* frigate [ltr. Magnolia prop. Avenger, Hippocrates* med. frigate]
1851 Illusive [later Arendele, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1852 Antrim [later Zether, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1853 Durmitov [later Hairston, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1854 Kanaris [later Leamon, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1855 Pralaya [later Wallace, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1856 Hashira [later Grice, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1857 Andalucia [later Trzeciak, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1858 Brilliant [later Mounds, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1859 Thetis [later Rembert, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1860 Avenger* heavy frigate
1861 Courageous [ex-Tracy]
1862 Endurance* frigate [ex-Harmon]
1863 Illustrious [ex-Crumpton]
1864 Reliant <"Star Trek II: The Wrath Of Khan">
1865 Vigilant [ex-Patniak]
1866 Dromio [ex-Tonini]
1867 Balthasar [ex-Smtythe]
1868 Ardana [ex-Jolliff]
1869 Amiens [ex-Noeuvelle]
1870 Antipholus [ex-Biankowski]
1871 Dardanius [ex-Urbanowicz]
1872 Hippolyta [ex-Erallings]
1873 Melkotia [ex-Suichicky]
1874 Sarpeidon [ex-Mehta]
1875 Odin [ex-Armantha]
1876 Nar-Tak Shir [ex-Iovino and ex-Indomitable]
1877 Resolution [ex-Hodgins and ex-NCC-1100]
1878 Polonius [ex-Kang]
1879 Yonada [ex-Carrow]
1880 Oberon [ex-Romant]
1881 Alacrity [ex-Spradlin]
1882 Shiva [later Yother, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1883 Regent [later McCafferty, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1884 Spiro [later Steelman, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1885 Noshiro [later Mookherji, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1886 Ardent [later Kowalcyk, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1887 Niovi [later Cavender, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1888 Argus [later Pasceoe, proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1889 Bane [proposed Avenger class heavy frigate]
1890 Sommerland [prop. Avenger, Cyane* heavy frigate, Rickover* fast frigate]
1891 Repose
1892 Saratoga <"Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home">
1893 Tecumseh
1894 Savannah
1895 Constellation
1896 Reprisal
1897 Toresta
1898 Sumter
1899 Auguste
1900 Quillin [proposed Knox class frigate]
1901 Leavenworth [proposed Knox class frigate]
1902 Thessolonian [proposed Knox class frigate]
1903 Kachelhofer [proposed Knox class frigate]
1904 Hokenschneider [proposed Knox class frigate]
1905 Prestridge [proposed Knox class frigate]
1906 Mespotamia [proposed Knox class frigate]
1907 Tolar [proposed Knox class frigate]
1908 Bulax [proposed Knox class frigate]
1909 Pursell [proposed Knox class frigate]
1910 Shaw [proposed Knox class frigate]
1911 Armbrister [proposed Knox class frigate]
1912 Dulack [proposed Knox class frigate]
1913 Cadence [proposed Knox class frigate]
1914 Mayne [proposed Knox class frigate]
1915 Langley [proposed Knox class frigate]
1916 Engelbrecht [proposed Knox class frigate]
1917 Hardt [proposed Knox class frigate]
1918 Faulkner [proposed Knox class frigate]
1919 Wiltshire [proposed Knox class frigate]
1920 Twain [proposed Knox class frigate]
1921 Bethesda [proposed Knox class frigate]
1922 Riad [proposed Knox class frigate]
1923 Hughlett [proposed Knox class frigate]
1924 Di Dio [proposed Knox class frigate]
1925 Warsaw [proposed Knox class frigate]
1926 Landwehr [proposed Knox class frigate]
1927 Sangster [proposed Knox class frigate]
1928 Guinness [proposed Knox class frigate]
1929 Solometo [proposed Knox class frigate]
1930 Zuurbier [proposed Knox class frigate]
1931 Grasson [proposed Knox class frigate]
1932 Munich [proposed Knox class frigate]
1933 Cullman [proposed Knox class frigate]
1934 Frawley [proposed Knox class frigate]
1935 Rutsey [proposed Knox class frigate]
1936 Wisner [proposed Knox class frigate]
1937 Frotner [proposed Knox class frigate]
1938 Karacaasu [proposed Knox class frigate]
1939 Illya [proposed Knox class frigate]
1940 Knox* frigate
1941 Bir Hakeim [ex-Pruitt]
1942 Seneschal [ex-Kinnebrew]
1943 Enhance [ex-Dauphinais]
1944 Asturias [ex-Katarina]
1945 Kiri [ex-Mueller]
1946 Opportune [ex-Sceto]
1947 Sivrihisar [ex-Windsor]
1948 Le Malin [ex-Quinten]
1949 Thach [ex-Zabell]
1950 Springeren [ex-Yourich--later Pruitt, Oriskany class]
1951 Cassiopee [ex-Escriba--later Kinnebrew, Oriskany class]
1952 Kaya [ex-Lawton--later Dauphinais, Oriskany class]
1953 Ability [ex-Forbus--later Katarina, Oriskany class]
1954 Pico [ex-Lechner--later Mueller, Oriskany class]
1955 Incharron [ex-Kincaid--later Sceto, Oriskany class]
1956 Diligence [ex-Young--later Windsor, Oriskany class]
1957 Atrevida [ex-Rithmire--later Quinten, Oriskany class]
1958 Swift [ex-Smartt--later Zabell, Oriskany class]
1959 Peleliu [ex-Labrynth--later Yourich, Oriskany class]
1960 Matapan [ex-Chelsea--later Escriba, Oriskany class]
1961 Espadon [ex-Drago--later Lawton, Oriskany class]
1962 Skate [ex-Carlat--later Forbus, Oriskany class]
1963 Miramichi [ex-Krile--later Lechner, Oriskany class]
1964 Utsira [ex-Solter--later Kincaid, Oriskany class]
1965 Carron [ex-Russell--later Young, Oriskany class]
1966 Yankee [prop. Knox frigate, later Rithmire, later Kresta* heavy frigate]
1967 Usleton [proposed Knox class frigate--later Smartt, Oriskany class]
1968 Deitrich [proposed Knox class frigate--later Labrynth, Oriskany class]
1969 Moreno [proposed Knox class frigate--later Chelsea, Oriskany class]
1970 Howerton [proposed Knox class frigate--later Drago, Oriskany class]
1971 Cramblit [proposed Knox class frigate--later Carlat, Oriskany class]
1972 Misha [proposed Knox class frigate--later Krile, Oriskany class]
1973 Irby [proposed Knox class frigate--later Solter, Oriskany class]
1974 Harris [proposed Knox class frigate--later Russell, later Constellation*]
1975 Coronado* through-deck cruiser [later Olivares, proposed Knox frigate]
1976 Oriskany* through-deck cruiser [later Nethaway, proposed Knox frigate]
1977 Clemenceau [later Hemmingway, proposed Knox class frigate]
1978 Bennington [later Pheneas, proposed Knox class frigate]
1979 Devonshire [later Clarington, proposed Knox class frigate]
1980 Kiev [later Greeble, proposed Knox class frigate]
1981 St. Clair [proposed Knox frigate, later Ebrew, later Advance* td cruiser]
1982 Peeler [proposed Knox class frigate--later Phinais, Oriskany class]
1983 Kramer [proposed Knox frigate--later Tarina, later Adroit, Advance t-d c]
1984 Seaton [proposed Knox class frigate--later Ueller, later Accent, Advance]
1986 Adamant
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
2000 Hatfield* command cruiser [later Excelsior* space control ship] FASA-2036
2001 McCoy [later Ingram* space control ship, ex-Proxima?]
2002 Transeafer [later Simonov, canceled Ingram, later Columbia II/Excelsior]
2003 Inaieu [Defender destroyer, Coulton/Hatfield, can. Richmond, Galacta II]
2004 Pedroso [later canceled Ingram class ship, later Excalibur/Excelsior]
2005 Zaider [later Potemkin, Excelsior class]
2006 Silencio [later Hancock, Excelsior class]
2007 Lyon [later Kitty Hawk II, Excelsior class]
2008 Biggler [later Chikuma, Excelsior class]
2009 Henderson [later Kongo II, Excelsior class]
2010 Nazarek [later Jenolen, Sydney class transport, later Ajax II] <"Relics">
2011 Sundburg [later Achilles II, Excelsior class]
2012 Mauston [later Arizona II, Excelsior class]
2013 Krackel [later Royal Oak II, Excelsior class]
2014 Rusk [later Agincourt II, Excelsior class]
2015 Archive [later Yamashiro II, Excelsior class]
2016 Tuten [later Exeter II, Excelsior class]
2017 Quire [later Hood II, Excelsior class--number changed to 42296?]
2018 Justice [later Valiant II, Excelsior class]
2019 Cendra [later Fuso II, Excelsior class]
2020 Lukert [later Intrepid II, Excelsior class--number changed to 38907?]
2021 Naverone [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Farragut II]
2022 Dillworth [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Ryujo II]
2023 Yoshida [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Challenger II]
2024 Michkhale [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Sussex II]
2025 Jablow [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Constitution II]
2026 Culpepper [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Lexington II]
2027 Wildfire [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Bearn II]
2028 Master [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Aquila II]
2029 Dieringer [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later De Mayo]
2030 Hewler [proposed Hatfield class command cruiser, later Brisbane II]
2031 Eagle II [Excelsior class]
2032 Thunderer II [Excelsior class]
2033 Yorktown II [Excelsior class]
2034 Ticonderoga II [Excelsior class]
2035 Alamo [Excelsior class]
2036 Fearless II [Excelsior class--number later changed to 14598?]
-
2100 Federation* dreadnought
2101 Star League* dreadnought
2102 Unificatum [later Nichter, Star League class dreadnought]
2103 Compactat
2104 Corporation
2105 Archangelese [Star League dreadnought, later Balson* command ship]
2106 Konkordium <"The Klingon Gambit">
2107 Star System
2108 Affiliation
2109 Concordat
2110 Directorate
2111 Organization
2112 Star Union
2113 Alliance [proposed Federation class dreadnought]
2114 Confederation [proposed Federation, later Snitger/Star League]
2115 Dominion [proposed Federation class dreadnought]
2116 Star Empire [prototype Star League/Federation II] <"Dreadnought!">
2117 Trusteeship [proposed Federation, later Starstalker* patrol cruiser]
2118 Association [proposed Federation class dreadnought]
2119 Consortium [proposed Federation class dreadnought]
2120 Entente [Balson class command cruiser thru 2123] <"ST-TMP">
2121 Pact [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2122 Territory [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2123 Formality [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2124 Affinity [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2125 Participation [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2126 Union [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2127 Coalition [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2128 Implication [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2129 Domain [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2130 Realm [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2131 Sector [proposed Star League dreadnought, later Etna* command ship]
2132 Kinship [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2133 Unity [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2134 Ward [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2135 Institution [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2136 Foundation [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2137 Province [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2138 Arrangement [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2139 System [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2140 Unification [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2141 Widgren [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2142 Concurrence [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2143 Confederation [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2144 Region [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2145 District [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2146 Allman [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2147 Roadman [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2148 Gatlin [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2149 Pratico [proposed Star League class dreadnought]
2150 Kirov* dreadnought [thru 2154]
2155 UNKNOWN [thru 2160]
-
2161 Iowa class Battleships [thru 2184]
Iowa NCC-2161
New Jersey NCC-2162
Missouri NCC-2163
Wisconsin NCC-2164
Colorado NCC-2165
Kentucky NCC-2166
Montana NX-2167 (experimental-heavy phasers)
Washington NCC-2168 (mega-photons)
Oregon NCC-2169 (mega-photons)
Yamato NCC-2170 (mega-photons)
Texas NCC-2171 (mega-photons)
King George V NCC-2172 (drone)
Jutland NCC-2173 (drone)
Lion NCC-2174 (drone)
Jean Bart NCC-2175 (drone)
Frunze NCC-2176 (plasma)
Musashi NCC-2177 (plasma)
Von de Tann NCC-2178 (plasma)
Kuzentsov NCC-2179 (plasma)
Kirishima NCC-2180 (plasma)
2185 Andor Class
2200 Ariel* shuttlecarrier [ex-Crusaider*] *The "Crusaider" class proposal was for 4 ships (NCC-2200-NCC-2204)
2201 Ichkeul [ex-Pilgrim]
2202 Manna [ex-Star Quest]
2203 Adjuvant
2204 Fredrikstad* shuttlecarrier
2215 Jenshahn-class heavy carrier
2252 Valiant [light cruiser] <"The Romulan Way">
2263 Youngblood-class Heavy Carrier
2294 Archangel* shuttlecarrier
2300 Chandley Class frigate
2309 Hanson [Chandley class frigate] <FASA>
2327 Blackheart [Chandley class frigate] <FASA>
2346 Dupleix* perimeter action ship
2360 Vanguard <"Rules Of Engagement">
2382 Sir Richard <"Rules Of Engagement">
2392 Monson [Chandley class frigate] <FASA>
2394 Daring* surveillance corvette [thru 2411]
-
2400 Podesti* cruiser
2401 Passerio
2402 Dolton
2403 Naumann
2404 Funghi
2405 Howden
2406 Zendeler
2407 Rhett
2408 Butler
2409 Dixon
2410 Elliott
2411 Abreu
2412 Ledyar
2413 Woodall
2414 Tanner
2415 Juerjensen
2416 Hawkling
2417 Bohn
2418 Newport
2419 Wilkie
2420 Booth
2421 Scott
2422 Brokish
2423 Trask
2424 McKay
2425 Kricher
2426 Deshler
2427 Trav
2428 Humphries
2429 Griggs
2430 Tonge
2431 Almaden
2432 Brunsen
2433 Lee
2434 Griffith
2435 Johann
2436 Showpan
2437 Iglessia
2438 Reavis
2439 Venkata [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2440 Uptain [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2441 Irion [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2442 Cosson [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2443 Elixius [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2444 Kyerzer [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2445 Franklin [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2446 Grisslanding [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2447 Yodarrian [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2448 Moriarty [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2449 Hammerick [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2450 Deaton [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2451 Browne [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2452 Oddessian [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2453 Eschenborg [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2454 Worsham [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2455 Napoleanic [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2456 Mannava [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2457 L'oui [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2458 Bannister [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2459 Masterson [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2460 Nanaumcheff [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2461 Younger [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2462 Creten [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2463 Tothers [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2464 Hoomani [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2465 Poss [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2466 Dvoracek [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2467 Burnum [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2468 Heartfelt [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2469 Jentry [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2470 Sporden [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2471 Haney [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2472 Rothrock [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2473 Winchester [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2474 Zeber [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2475 Eudy [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2476 Copeland [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2477 Inmond [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2478 Ballard [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2479 Paisley [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2480 Qushair [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2481 Moser [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2482 Templeton [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2483 Rhibordy [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2484 Ursella [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2485 Paddington [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2486 Lancaster [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2487 Swetz [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
2488 Istad [proposed Podesti class cruiser]
-
2500 Decatur* strike cruiser [ex-Swift, later Constellation* thru 2525 <FASA>]
2501 Belknap* strike cruiser [later Nova, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2502 Bradley [later Nebula, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2503 Khirirat [later Polaris, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2504 Haversham [later Magellan, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2505 Sovereign [later Andromeda, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2506 Concord [later Libra, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2507 Rishiri [later Sagittarius, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2508 Essahir [later Pulsar, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2509 Jarrett [later Callisto, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2510 Fahrion [later Orion, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2511 Estocin [later Eridani, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2512 Matsurra [later Taurus, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2513 Baikal [later Ceres, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2514 Haven [later Antares, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2515 Briza [ex-Belknap, later Pisces, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2516 Mikuma [later Lenoid, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2517 Shangri-La [later Aquarius, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2518 Hai Din [ex-BonHomme Richard, later Indiri, Constellation class h.c.]
2519 Raan [later Effros, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2520 Ascension* dreadnought [later Betelgeuse, Constellation class heavy c.]
2521 Leander [later Diadem, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2522 Nashua [later Stargazer, Constellation class heavy cruiser, later 2893?]
2523 Sussex [later Canopus, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2524 Tai Shan [later Sirius Major, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2525 Minsk [later Minora, Constellation class heavy cruiser]
2526 Hiryu
2527 Capodanno
2528 Temperance
2529 Repulse
2530 Impervious* strike cruiser
2537 Delphin
2538 Seneca
2539 Ki Rin
2540 Cicala
2541 Sur Cha
2542 Mira
2543 Aveley
2544 Alor [later Repulse, Excelsior class space control ship]
2545 Excel* strike cruiser
2560 Athabaska* exploratory/strike cruiser
2590 Valkyrie [Constellation-class]
2593 Hathaway [Constellation star cruiser class] <"Peak Performance">
2600 Komsomolsk* dreadnought [thru 2605]
2635 Davenport* corvette
2700 Loknar* frigate [FASA: thru 2799, later Joshua* command cruiser]
2701 Ahkeil [later Ranger* light cruiser, later Hamilton, Joshua class c.c.]
2702 Vernol [later April, Joshua class command cruiser]
2703 Trantis [later Irvington, Joshua class command cruiser]
2704 Morgan City [later Cheney, Joshua class command cruiser]
2705 Farside [later Rypli, Joshua class command cruiser]
2706 New America [later T'Leinad, Joshua class command cruiser]
2707 Fife [Joshua class command cruiser]
2708 Kosk [later O'Neill, proposed Joshua class command cruiser]
2709 Borga [later Macarthur, proposed Joshua class command cruiser]
2710 Peking [later Geronimo, proposed Joshua class command cruiser]
2711 Epcot [later Habstran, proposed Joshua class command cruiser]
2712 Aldebaran [later Levitt, proposed Joshua class command cruiser]
2713 Proxima
2714 Antares
2715 Argus City
2716 New York
2717 Boridi
2718 Moscow
2719 Tokyo
2720 Corinth IV
2721 Daran V
2722 Paris
2723 Elas
2724 Troyius
2726 Rome
2727 Los Angeles
2728 Ekos
2729 Yonada
2730 Makusia
2731 Berlin
2732 Opkapi
2733 Aurelia
2734 Carinae II
2735 Antos IV
2736 Arcannis
2737 Mordensia
2738 Chicago
2739 Deneb Clar
2740 Gaikos
2741 Sydney
2742 Halk
2743 Ilyra
2744 Mjorn
2745 Alondra
2746 Carinae V
2747 Argelia
2748 Lactra
2749 London
2750 Deneva Ra
2751 Izar
2752 Titan
2753 Rhea
2754 Helios
2755 Capor Bana
2756 Houston
2757 Rio De Janiero
2758 Lavinius
2759 Dallas
2760 Irilia
2761 Karrik Al Van [later Thruxton* tactical cruiser]
2762 Thefel
2763 Ptarth
2764 Alpha Colony
2765 Altair VI
2766 Ariannus
2767 Cairo
2768 Coridan
2769 Cygnia Minor
2770 Drox
2771 Toronto
2772 Trifis
2773 Bondorant
2774 Garros
2775 Janus Colony
2776 Iotia
2777 Tryla
2778 Vladivostok
2779 Noma Ra Den
2780 New Delphi
2781 Salos
2782 Thuphylla
2783 Moldens
2784 Mantilles
2785 Sogon
2786 Phobos
2787 Luna
2788 Johannesburg
2789 Stockholm
2790 Fall Den
2791 Que Dane
2793 Jezar
2794 Hobbiton
2795 Hong Kong
2796 Caitos Prea
2797 Mulandra
2798 Kism
2799 Tog
-
2893 Stargazer [Constellation class star cruiser] <"The Battle">
2894 Starquest [Constellation class star cruiser]
2901 Scimitar* fast destroyer
2951 Phantom* superscout
3000 Kestral* superscout [later Royal Sovereign* battlecruiser-3011] <FASA>
3001 Alaska
3002 Royal Andor
3003 Kola
3004 Royal Proxima
3005 Nagato
3006 Discovery
3007 Saragota III
3008 Royal Centauri
3009 Royal Hibernia
3010 Valiant III
3011 Jean Bart
3029 Adamant* dreadnought
3069 Magellan [Constellation class star cruiser] <"Starship Mine">
3100 Menahga* heavy destroyer
3101 Arsuf
3102 Koryak
3103 Mitannic* battlecruiser
3104 Hastings
3105 Marathon
3106 Pashto
3107 Avendesta [later S'Harien* battlecruiser]
3108 Austerlitz
3109 Zetar
3112 Andernach* battlecruiser
3190 Apache* cruiser
3201 Daran* fast frigate
3202 Haruna
3203 Eten
3204 Vinson
3205 Ser'rath
3206 Dac
3207 Kidd
3208 Stark
3209 Di Jahan
3210 Brooke
3211 Soryu
3212 Atalanti
3213 Darter* fast frigate
3214 Ianar* fast frigate
3215 Nasan
3216 Rnonkak
3217 Mari'a'neku
3218 Shi Yan
3219 Anshan
3220 Di Vann
3221 Kanpalu
3222 Raan Suk
3223 Mik Faran
3224 Beihai
3225 Ehurach
3226 Tu Zhong
3227 Du Chong
3228 Chengdu
3229 Lobruuk
3230 Tanzu
3231 Omuvi [later Decisive* fast frigate]
3232 Fujian
3233 Jari'a'neku
3234 Galati
3235 Fuzhun
3236 Betzic
3237 Couran
3238 Pi Quaran
3239 Haffac
3240 Ijis
3241 Satun Fatu
3242 Ebanol
3243 Do'Lomi
3244 Ding Hai
3245 Molo Taz
3246 Tani Gratan
3247 Basan Goru
3248 Dagu
3249 Guiyang
3250 Renner* corvette
3251 Robust
3252 Mantis
3253 Victory
3254 Dauntless
3255 Arcadia
3256 Serene
3257 Invincible
3258 Axbrell
3259 Ixaarn
3260 Mako
3261 Shah Jahan
3262 Buxxshat
3263 Escovedo
3264 Valorous
3265 Julguasth
3266 Tashanka
3267 Erand
3268 Katana
3269 Durant
3270 Regal
-
3300 Juliet* corvette
3302 Paoki
3317 Lautaro* corvette
3318 Varanasi
3340 Riga* corvette
3400 Catchon* interceptor
3401 Wommack
3402 Ortman
3403 Cleavenger
3404 Dunham
3405 Bendiver
3406 Gavin
3407 Hobbes
3408 Crownover
3409 Maxstream
3410 Adamant
3411 Dardin
3412 Hoft
3413 Rothenberg
3414 Laten
3415 Maynard
3416 Swang
3417 Devlin
3418 Eeler
3419 Glover
3420 Temmen
3421 Harrison
3422 Russnak
3423 Piedmont
3424 Lund
3425 Jarvis
3426 Burrel [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3427 Naussau [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3428 Peeden [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3429 Kain [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3430 Fedor [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3431 Phazonian [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3432 Stroup [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3433 Allstrider [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3434 Lankford [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3435 Bryant [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3436 Bennet [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3437 Rustler [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3438 Wrangler [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3439 Ondocsin [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3440 Xenon [proposed Catchon class interceptor]
3537 Pharris* strategic frigate
3600 Commanche* assault frigate
3601 Babin
3602 Crushert
3603 Raines
3604 Yost
3605 Burnham
3606 Badggett
3607 Fedance
3608 Pendulem
3609 Arappaho
3610 Winneger
3611 Sykes
3612 Navvarro
3613 Harndin
3614 Carris
3615 Shawnee
3616 Kiowa
3617 Houser
3618 Van Zandt
3619 Littleer
3620 Woulard
3621 Terrell
3622 Stewert
3623 Tannoraro
3624 Onuoha
3625 Hook
3626 Gaither
3627 Elkins
3628 Abanowicz
3629 Darby
3630 Juzat [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3631 Flannery [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3632 Parkinson [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3633 Stainthorpe [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3634 Kiowa [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3635 Hemer [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3636 Ackert [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3637 Evanoff [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3638 Claytor [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3639 Penzer [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3640 Manry [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3641 Ricroft [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3642 Oprinski [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3643 Helton [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3644 Drake [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3645 Reed [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3646 Walker [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3647 Morea [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3648 Seminole [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3649 Black Feet [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3650 Halburg [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3651 De Leon [proposed Commanche class assault frigate]
3652 UNKNOWN [thru 3799]
-
3800 Moncrief* transport/tug
3801 Ptolemy* transport/tug *15 ships (NCC-3801-NCC-3815)
3802 Al Rashid
3803 Anaxagoras
3804 Anaximander
3805 Aristarchus
3806 Ibn Daud
3807 Eratosthenes
3808 Galilei
3809 Hipparchos
3810 Ulugh Beg
3811 Philolaus
3812 Pythagoras
3813 Thales
3814 Hevelius
3815 Copernicus
3816 Kepler* transport/tug
3817 Ambartsumian
3818 Flamarion
3819 Schiaparelli
3820 Deslandres
3821 Brahe
3822 Newton
3823 Riccioli
3824 Cassini
3825 Donati
3826 Kidinnu
3827 Piazzi
3828 Leverrier
3829 Luyten
3830 Messier
3831 Doppler* transport/tug
3832 Gaillot
3833 Halley
3834 Holden
3835 Jeffrey
3836 Kuiper
3837 Oort
3838 Pritchett
3839 Savary
3840 Struve
3841 Vogel
3842 Airy
3843 Bondi
3844 Chauvenet
3845 Eddington
3846 Gautier
3847 Hencke
3848 Hubble
3849 Leavitt
3850 Peale
3851 Rittenhouse
3852 Secchi
3853 Tombaugh
3854 Wolaston
3855 Baade
3856 Campell
3857 Columbo
3858 Encke
3859 Goldricke
3860 Herschell
3861 Humanson
3862 Klepstra
3863 Mitchell
3864 Pickering
3865 Ross
3866 Shklovsky
3867 Toscanelli
3868 Wright
3869 Bayer
3870 Carrington
3871 Kruger
3872 Fracastor
3873 Hale
3874 Hirayama
3875 Jansky
3876 Laplace
3877 Newcomb
3878 Popper
3879 Sabine
3880 Schmidt
3881 Van De Kamp
3882 Von Zach
3883 Chamberlain
3884 Biela
3885 Dollfus
3886 Galle
3887 Hayashi
3888 Hubbard
3889 Kaula
3890 Lockyer [later Gettysburg, Constellation class] <"Too Short A Season">
3891 Palitzsch
3892 Reber
3893 Scheiner
3894 Swift [Never completed--hull used for Decatur, 2500]
3895 Walker
3896 Apian
3897 Brouwer
3898 Clark
3899 Dreyer
3900 Cheetah* fast cruiser 42 ships (NCC-3900-NCC-3941) [later Dollond* transport/tug]
3901 Guatanima [later Goldreich, Dollond class transport/tug]
3902 Cartonian [later Hertzsprung, Dollond class transport/tug]
3903 Hammitick [later Irwin, Dollond class transport/tug]
3904 Yeldel [later Kohlschutter, Dollond class transport/tug]
3905 Suiter [later Moulton, Dollond class transport/tug]
3906 Wrubel [later Pogson, Dollond class transport/tug]
3907 Tandley [later Russell, Dollond class transport/tug]
3908 Allred [later Slipher, Dollond class transport/tug]
3909 Hosea [later Van De Hulst, Dollond class transport/tug]
3910 Landis [later Young, Dollond class transport/tug]
3911 Boley [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Bessel, Dollond class t/t]
3912 Parnell [proposed Cheetah, later Challis, Dollond class t/t]
3913 Gurick [proposed Cheetah, later Flamsteed, Dollond class t/t]
3914 Odin [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Henderson, Dollond class t/t]
3915 Neander [proposed Cheetah, later Huggins, Dollond class t/t]
3916 Hailes [proposed Cheetah, later LaGrange, Dollond class t/t]
3916-A LaGrange [MacPherson class heavy transport]
3917 Kirkland [proposed Cheetah, later Olbers, Dollond class t/t]
3918 Dyess [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Plaskett, Dollond class t/t]
3919 Cannon [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Sandage, Dollond class t/t]
3920 Wales [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Schawbe, Dollond class t/t]
3921 Barner [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Wolf, Dollond class t/t]
3921-B Einstein [MacPherson class heavy transport]
3921-C Wolf [MacPherson class heavy transport]
3922 Noblett [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Bode, Dollond class t/t]
3923 Hernandez [proposed Cheetah, later Chandrasekher, Dollond t/t]
3924 Dobbins [proposed Cheetah, later Eichelberger, Dollond class t/t]
3925 Weils [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Adams, Dollond class t/t]
2926 Alforjd [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Hall, Dollond class t/t]
3927 Ewalt [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Gold, Dollond class t/t]
3928 Worley [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Hoyle, Dollond class t/t]
3929 Sheldon [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Jeans, Dollond class t/t]
3930 Farrow [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Langley, Dollond class t/t]
3931 Graydon [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Pierce, Dollond class t/t]
3932 Beryl [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Roques, Dollond class t/t]
3933 Montoon [proposed Cheetah, later Shapley, Dollond class t/t]
3934 Edinburgh [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Todd, Dollond class t/t]
3935 Reywain [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Baum, Dollond class t/t]
3936 Zurowski [proposed Cheetah, later Carpenter, Dollond class t/t]
3937 Kowan [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Delambre, Dollond class t/t]
3938 Lindley [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Frost, Dollond class t/t]
3939 Strauss [proposed Cheetah fast cruiser, later Lowell, Dollond class t/t]
3940 Jengi [proposed Cheetah, later Van Maanen, Dollond class t/t]
3941 Underwood [proposed Cheetah class fast cruiser]
3942 UNKNOWN [thru 4199]
-
4200 Trojan* troop transport
4201 Dearmond
4202 Edwards
4203 Beecham
4204 Faber
4205 Judah
4206 Bocaneger
4207 Nguyan
4208 Mainord
4209 Evansen
4210 Alomari
4211 Porter
4212 Karlan
4213 Rhyne
4214 Turman
4215 Barrington
4216 Pulliam
4217 Callamateo
4218 Strickland
4219 Mazaratti
4220 Keathley
4221 Autry
4222 Guyer
4223 Tabor
4224 Lacewell
4225 Rabjohn
4226 Avant
4227 Nicholas
4228 Padgett
4229 Slyker
4230 Dalrymple
4231 Florer
4232 Sowell
4233 Addington
4234 Melton
4235 Gruben
4236 Jenkins
4237 Norrell
4238 Furlough
4239 Cardwell
4240 Vanover
4241 Bertreaux
4242 Tillery
4243 Lewis
4244 Graffft
4245 Ollison
4246 Coulter
4247 Gadison
4248 Hagens
4249 Zobac
4250 Abercrombie
4251 Wardrup
4252 Overly
4253 Jobe
4254 Badgwell
4255 Thiebuad
4256 Linton
4257 Pellette
4258 Handford
4259 Seger
4260 Aylloonn
4261 Osborn
4262 Moran
4263 Kiesling
4264 Binder
4265 Hallmark
4266 Giveon
4267 Aalbers
4268 UNKNOWN [thru 4299]
4300 Larson* destroyer [FASA: thru 4475, later Hensley* heavy transport/tug]
4301 Midway [later Kaufmann, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4302 Coral Sea [later Allegood, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4303 Tannenberg [later Kennedy, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4304 Trafalgar [later McCulluogh, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4305 Thelenth [later Fuller, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4306 Waterloo [later Medley, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4307 Borodino [later Frohwein, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4308 Austerlitz [later Stairhieme, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4309 Normandy [later Woodsinger, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4310 Marathon [later Allaway, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4311 Pharsalus [later Rabah, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4312 Cre'cy [later Grant, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4313 Poitiers [later Burnside, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4314 Agincourt [later Zierdt, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4315 Blenheim [later Wohlfelt, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4316 Torgau [later Mosely, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4317 Eylau [later Harvey, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4318 Casebolt
4319 Leyte [later Deere, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4320 Leipzig [later Meeler, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4321 Wiseley
4322 Buena Vista [later Torres, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4323 Garbo [later McGonogle, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4324 Gettysburg [later Ruble, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4325 Castinian [later Sylvester, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4326 Shiloh [later Jasper, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4327 Gallipoli [later Grelier, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4328 Jutland [later Boheme, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4329 Anzio [later Cheffer, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4330 Solar
4331 Corregidor [later Waltman, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4332 Guadalcanal [later Van Winkle, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4333 Iwo Jima [later Joett, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4334 Okinawa [later Stanners, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4335 Ramses [later Chaffe, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4336 Thebes [later Eichhorst, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4337 Hammurabi [later Castille, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4338 Troy [later Armin, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4339 Chou [later Burkes, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4340 Xerxes [later Iccabod, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4341 Salamis [later Nathan, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4342 Xenophon [later Chelsea, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4343 Julius Ceasar [later Usher, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4344 Napoleon [later Kingsley, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4345 Cochise [later Bremmen, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4346 Lutzen [later Ian, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4347 Sun Tzu [later Rogers, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4348 Demetrius [later Prussia, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4349 Mead
4350 Hannibal [later Quarles, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4351 Thermopylae [later White Sands, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4352 Scipio [later Yaude, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4353 Cannae [later Reasore, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4354 Alesia [later Isabella, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4355 Marc Antony [later Moravia, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4356 Liu Pang [later Jones, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4357 Constantine [later Aberdeen, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4358 Alaric [later Copeland, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4359 Brooks
4360 Orleans [later Terry, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4361 Pendragon [later Chase, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4362 Justinian [later Star Of India, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4363 Tiberius [later Francisco, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4364 Charlemagne [later Cathcart, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4365 Fleichman
4366 Jauhur [later Stripling, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4367 Alexander [later Ridenour, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4368 Saladin [later Palermo, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4369 Hardraade [later Bosnea, Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4370 Mansfield
4371 Frederick [later Welch, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4372 Acre [later Dunlap, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4373 Rajendra [later Boyet, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4374 Behu [later Voytek, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4375 Genghis Khan [later Quintela, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4376 Liegnitz [later Li-cho, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4377 Cromwell [later Daggett, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4378 Joan Of Arc [later Youngblood, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/t.]
4379 San Miguel [later Stoddard, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4380 Babur [later Henbeck, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4381 Hideyoshi [later Allison, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4382 Bayinnaung [later Dewett, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4383 Cortez [later Kinnelly, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4384 Tenochtitian [later Pyle, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4385 Adolphus [later Wilson, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4386 de Tourville [later Parks, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4387 Breitenfeld [later Mayers, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4388 Bradley [later Cassidy, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4389 Blake [later Huller, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4390 Sandroni [proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4391 Nhat-Le [later Whorton, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4392 Marlborough [later Pridmore, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4393 Ali Bey [later London, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4394 Washington [later Caldwell, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4395 Wellington [later Grizzly, proposed Hensley class heavy transport/tug]
4397 Lafayette
4398 Murat
4399 Ney
4400 Von Blucher
4401 Khartoum
4402 Tecumseh
4403 Perry
4404 Hastings
4405 Jackson
4407 San Jacinto
4408 Palo Alto
4409 Scott
4410 Rommell
4411 Bolivar
4412 San Martin
4413 Boyaca
4414 Dewey
4415 Lee
4416 Grant
4417 Moltke
4418 Nakhimov
4419 Balaklava
4420 Dreyfus
4421 Mahdi
4422 Rorkes Drift
4423 Semmes
4424 Chief Joseph
4426 Hindenburg
4427 Foch
4428 Pershing
4429 Nicholas
4430 Kermal
4431 Oyama
4432 Pilsudski
4433 Port Arthur
4434 Tsushima
4435 Marne
4436 Richtofen
4437 MacArthur
4438 Montgomery
4439 Nimitz
4440 Zhukov
4441 Eisenhower
4442 Wavell
4444 Doenitz
4445 Tedder
4447 Kursk
4448 Axanar
4449 Collinswill
4450 Inchon
4451 Dayan
4452 Doermann
4453 Chryse
4454 Bursilev
4455 Titian Plain
4456 Kohlar
4457 Tana Re
4458 Conley
4459 Timoshenko
4460 Aquilar
4461 Stalingrad
4462 Imbrium
4463 Sheridan
4464 Choam
4465 Varistan
4466 Mooribunde
4468 Jones
4469 Petrovich
4470 Schultz
4471 Petain
4472 de Gaulle
4473 Trenton
4474 Callisto
4475 Juno
4476 UNKNOWN [thru 4599]
-
4600 Hippocrates* medical frigate [later Lynx* timeship, Hollingsworth* p.c.]
4601 Gordon [later Cook, Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4602 Meadows [later Kennard, Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4603 Jacinto [later Campbell, Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4604 Barnett [later McPhee, Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4605 Kamalpoor [later Jerue, proposed Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4606 Eckhoff [later Sutton, proposed Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4607 Isler [later Napier, proposed Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4608 Beadless [later Gillis, proposed Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4609 Mabbit [later Sutherland, proposed Hollingsworth class penetration crsr.]
4610 Hamersley [later Houck, proposed Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4611 Schultz [later Beaton, proposed Hollingsworth class penetration cruiser]
4612 Eldredege
4613 Richmond
4614 Bagwell
4615 Searls
4616 Keeling
4617 Faulkenberry
4618 Garth
4619 Walters
4620 Bain
4621 Zarate
4622 Wexler
4623 Helmbrecht
4624 Mentor
4625 Darsey
4626 Varela
4627 Gracie
4628 Idalou
4629 Etter
4630 Yoder
4631 Rodman
4632 Warnock
4633 Atkinson
4634 Voigt
4635 Gabriel
4636 Lynskey
4637 Fairbanks
4638 Slaughter
4639 Kirby
4640 Birdsall
4641 Lawson
4642 Kildare
4643 Campsey
4644 Nielson
4645 Herndon
4646 Ashbrook
4647 Trimble
4648 Pictum
4649 Davilla
4650 Blackwood
4651 Urive
4652 Tilger
4653 Kurth
4654 Longoria
4655 Caballero
4656 Duvak
4657 Nipper
4658 Pabast
4659 Lamberth
4660 Quincy
4661 Josephson
4662 Acosta
4663 Castleberry
4664 Loran
4665 Oliver
4666 Julian
4667 Labombard
4668 Hinkley
4669 Clampitt
4670 Hoefler
4671 Foerster
4672 Dowdy
4673 Abbott
4674 UNKNOWN [thru 4824]
4825 Niven* light attack cruiser
4826 Yaachamos
4827 Barry
4828 Bourassa
4829 Ishtar
4830 Smith
4831 Ubermensch
4832 Kelley
4833 H'Karro
4834 Tikarmpo
4835 Kanner
4836 Leggett
4837 Felkl
4838 Anderson
4839 Bochneck
4840 Louis Wu
4841 Ralph
4842 Montgomery
4843 Shahtomata
4844 F. Josephs
4845 Braithwaite
4846 Callahan
4847 Demelo
4848 Boyington
4849 Adamcek
4850 Rommel
4851 Wakkadingho
4852 Robinson
4853 Fimmschaal
4854 Marchand
4855 Schneider
4856 Jein
4857 Bottke
4858 V'aacht
4859 Dart
4869 McGee
4870 UNKNOWN [thru 4899]
4900 Hellion* heavy destroyer
4901 Montana
4902 Hummel
4903 Prestwich
4904 Phantom
4905 Davenport
4906 Gauch
4907 Martii
4908 Robberson
4909 Zywno
4910 Lamar
4911 Curret
4912 Dameron
4913 Gordan
4914 Kesler
4915 Baisden
4916 Nieghman
4917 Farrells
4918 Sasso
4919 Tucker
4920 Glasco
4921 Varren
4922 Ragsdale
4923 Warden
4924 Harding
4925 Ram
4926 Migs [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4927 Syler [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4928 Reviera [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4929 Ackalin [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4930 Chavez [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4931 Bevill [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4932 Horevath [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4933 Custis [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4934 Odessa [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4935 Mixzon [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4936 Romine [proposed Hellion class heavy destroyer]
4937 UNKNOWN [thru 4999]
-
5000 Anubus* scout
5001 Hermes
5002 Aeolus
5003 Diana
5004 Quintillus
5005 Bridger
5006 Carson
5007 Batidor
5008 Cody
5009 Revere
5010 Spaker
5011 Bowie
5012 Sacajawea
5013 Tonti
5014 Crockett
5015 Monoceros
5016 Aries
5017 Equulus
5018 Lupus
5019 Taurus
5020 Camelopardus
5021 Leo
5022 Lynx
5023 Ursa Major
5024 Lepus
5025 Canis Major
5026 Pegasus
5027 Vulpecula
5028 Leo Minor
5029 Canis Minor
5030 Ursa Minor
5031 Cygnus
5032 Apus
5033 Tucana
5034 Corvus
5035 Columbia
5036 Pavo
5037 Aquila
5038 Grus
5039 Phoenix
5040 Rieger
5041 Odell
5042 Eckel
5043 Thatcher
5044 Olivas
5045 Redwine
5046 Jaekel
5047 Sneed
5048 Pace
5049 Escalon
5050 Rollins
5051 Dykes
5052 Timms
5053 Appel
5054 Parmeley
5055 Jurik
5056 Upshaw
5057 Trice
5058 Downing
5059 Penoyer
5060 Averitt
5061 Taulbee
5062 Keefer
5063 Debnam
5064 Northcutt
5065 Kilpatrick
5066 Baggett
5067 Selby
5068 Sartain
5069 Dabilla
5070 Quijada
5071 Everitt
5072 Vann
5073 Borsch
5074 Ramos
5075 Maxheimer
5076 Curry
5077 Meurer
5078 Fabila
5079 Nausely
5080 Burton
5081 Lagrone
5082 Maserang
5083 Fiest
5084 Leverett
5085 Carsten
5086 Marr
5087 Haight
5088 Lohmann
5089 Forbes
5090 Isham
5091 Clauench
5092 Hamilton
5093 Gradel
5094 Husemann
5095 Gillmore
5096 Ickes
5097 Conrad
5100 Dakota* heavy shuttle carrier
5101 Kubala
5102 Laird
5103 Castillo
5104 Gallendo
5105 Memon
5106 Armstrong
5107 Jundt
5108 Eilenberger
5109 Oltmanns
5110 Salcido
5111 Baboyec
5112 Gomoke
5113 Tasillo
5114 Pickinpaugh
5115 Coates
5116 Hinds
5117 Norris
5118 Atchinson
5119 Reddington
5120 Washburn
5121 Duff
5122 Kastmann
5123 Feagley
5124 Bealer
5125 Nutt
5126 Monroe
5127 Dockry
5128 Langgood
5129 Kingsberry
5130 Alderson
5131 Pompa
5132 Ortiz
5133 Slabotsky
5134 Baillie
5135 McPherson
5136 Luceroo
5137 Ayers
5138 Rainey
5139 Nees
5140 Ochsenschlager
5141 Coggburn
5142 Kemper
5143 Inkman
5144 Paltan
5145 Anneya
5146 Zapata
5147 Reitter
5148 Neudorf
5149 Daughtery
5150 Etchison
5151 Carmichael
5152 Jackson
5153 Henshall
5154 Fletcher
5155 Arnett
5156 UNKNOWN [thru 5299]
-
5300 Abbe* PT destroyer [later proposed Soyuz* attack frigate]
5301 Grattchi [later Estell, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5302 Akkardi [later Ursaline, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5303 Millian [later Bozeman, proposed Soyuz attack frigate--built as 1841]
5304 Sketters [later Davidson, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5305 Winkler [later Taheri, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5306 Gipson [later Imari, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5307 Jacka [later Refieuna, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5308 Zhang [later Noever, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5309 Xe [later Acree, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5310 Edlin [later Sloan, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5311 Brittania [later Chinea, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5312 Esprey [later Moxely, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5313 Kelso [later Talbot, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5314 Wakinhutch [later Katsinis, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5315 Maddox [later Helena, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5316 Jenss [later Pandora, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5317 Caudle [later Cavannaugh, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5318 Abbdoria [later Foeller, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5319 Paxton [later Sonnier, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5320 Yearkiss [later Grilliot, proposed Soyuz class attack frigate]
5321 Adams [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5322 Crusader [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5323 Kinkershif [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5324 Eclipse [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5325 McLister [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5326 Hannover [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5327 Alumni [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5328 Quaid [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5329 Stallings [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5330 Velxor [proposed Abbe class PT destroyer]
5371 Lientorary [Constellation class star cruiser]
5372 UNKNOWN [thru 5599]
5600 Rosenzweig* attack cruiser
5601 Chavezorat
5602 Kendrick
5603 Wyble
5604 Botello
5605 Longanecker
5606 Quint
5607 Tippie
5608 Hutcherson
5609 Parkman
5610 Goggin
5611 Denning
5612 Raney
5613 Rebel
5614 Falkenbury
5615 Tabares
5616 Wheeler
5617 Enox
5618 Salazar
5619 Abercrombie
5620 Vannoy
5621 Zinsmeyer
5622 Joseph
5623 Montefusco
5624 Stevenson
5625 Yaeger
5626 Flygare
5627 Winger
5628 McCain [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5629 Ontiveroz [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5630 Irlbeck [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5631 Ratcliff [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5632 Deerman [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5633 Whitcher [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5634 Ibarra [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5635 Neugebauer [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5636 Unger [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5637 Lesly [proposed Rosenzweig class attack cruiser]
5638 UNKNOWN [thru 5999]
-
6000 Kodiak* battleship [later Matthew Decker* destroyer thru 6039 <FASA>]
6001 Ilseng [later William Decker, Decker class destroyer]
6002 Fenter [later Christopher Pike, Decker class destroyer]
6003 Hudnall [later Robert April, Decker class destroyer]
6004 Overby [later Kelvar Garth, Decker class destroyer]
6005 Rorex [later Jonathan T. Esteban, Decker class destroyer]
6006 Ellsworth [later Clark Terrell, Decker class destroyer]
6007 Nations [later Montgomery Scott, Decker class destroyer]
6008 Payne [later Samara Uhura, Decker class destroyer]
6009 Arrington [later Hikarus Sulu, Decker class destroyer]
6010 Vargas [later Pavel Chekov, Decker class destroyer]
6011 Toeniskoetter [later Koren Anastas, Decker class destroyer]
6012 Kelch [later Damon West, Decker class destroyer]
6013 Sinclair [later Anton Thiel, Decker class destroyer]
6014 Deavours [later Yosh*tomo Karasuma, Decker class destroyer]
6015 Quintanilla [later Stephen Decatur, Decker class destroyer]
6016 Mason [later Nathaniel Zar, Decker class destroyer]
6017 Josselet [later Meredith Levette, Decker class destroyer]
6018 Leaton [proposed Kodiak class battleship, later J.L. Lambert, Decker d.]
6019 Golson [proposed Kodiak class battleship, later Zachary Holmes, Decker]
6020 Kai-Jasik [Decker class destroyer]
6021 Peter Marlowe [Decker class destroyer]
6022 Jason Starion [Decker class destroyer]
6023 Malcolm Swain [Decker class destroyer]
6024 Andre LaSalle [Decker class destroyer]
6025 Connor Jacoby [Decker class destroyer]
6026 Surmass [Decker class destroyer]
6027 Peter Preston [Decker class destroyer]
6028 Dietrich Vinsel [Decker class destroyer]
6029 Myrr 'lin T'alon [Decker class destroyer]
6030 Archon Chovich [Decker class destroyer]
6031 Stonwin [Decker class destroyer]
6032 Hieracho Naguro [Decker class destroyer]
6033 Lawrence Stiles [Decker class destroyer]
6034 Nherat [Decker class destroyer]
6035 Samantha Piper [Decker class destroyer]
6036 Mandala Flynn [Decker class destroyer]
6037 Irkin B'tly [Decker class destroyer]
6038 Libby Curtis [Decker class destroyer]
6039 Allison Vinson [Decker class destroyer]
6040 UNKNOWN [thru 6099]
6100 Angueira* hospital ship
6101 Cauley
6102 Ellisson
6103 Birdwell
6104 Dickerson
6105 Juarez
6106 Avery
6107 Karr
6108 Edgemon
6109 McAllister
6110 Daffern
6111 Flinn
6112 Bartley
6113 Hannabas
6114 Newbro
6115 Clardy
6116 Hagstrom
6117 Aycock
6118 Redinger
6119 Veretto
6120 Dalton
6121 Kageler
6122 Efrenfeld
6123 Matthews
6124 Blake
6125 Weatherby
6126 Utterback
6127 Conner
6128 Earsley
6129 Fisk
6130 Deaver
6131 Fogerson
6132 Austin
6133 Carroll
6134 Harkrider
6135 Elms
6136 Giddens
6137 Dugan
6138 Palomo
6139 Nazworth
6140 Borst
6141 Hackett
6142 Leach
6143 Eade
6144 Keesee
6145 Scoggin
6146 Taylor
6147 Ashley
6148 Gonzales
6149 Wetsel
6150 Calfin
6151 Walston
6152 Obialo
6153 Shaffer
6154 Dyche
6155 Gallimore
6156 Brante
6157 Kenneley
6158 Logi
6159 Popnoe
6160 Garrett
6161 Knarr
6162 Aldacko
6163 Erwin
6164 Cottrell
6165 Isaccs
6166 Henegar
6167 Featherston
6168 Gustaves
6169 Jung
6170 Cabanas
6171 Ezell
6172 Baker
6173 Laquey
6174 Hunzeker
6175 Ketron
6176 Durrington
6177 Graves
6178 Cribbs
6179 Burch
6180 Ivey
6181 Farley
6182 Jamerson
6183 Kidder
6184 Balko
6185 Estrada
6186 Gregson
6187 Feris
6188 Jacobs
6189 Hoffman
6190 Culp
6191 Falkenberg
6192 Farley
6193 Dworaczyk
6194 Cunnigham
6195 Everett
6196 Abernathy
6203 LaSalle [Deneva class freighter] <"Reunion">
6237 Arcos [Deneva class freighter] <"Legacy">
-
6400 Lobo* through deck carrier
6401 Hensonard
6402 Duncanardy
6403 Jabor
6404 Ombrellaro
6405 Almeida
6406 Scioli
6407 Graha
6408 Patserter
6409 Lamart
6410 Hyland
6411 Quintero
6412 Boenat
6413 Rickelard
6414 Irick
6415 Teinert
6416 Esquivel
6417 Urton
6418 Crawflart
6419 Masterman
6420 Kuebler
6421 Furney
6422 UNKNOWN [thru 6899]
6900 Maxwell* strike cruiser
6901 Abrams
6902 Zorola
6903 Faxton
6904 Funderburk
6905 Bradic
6906 Purkeypile
6907 Croofoot
6908 Grigsby
6909 Waclawczyk
6910 Jacobi
6911 Mojica
6912 Artiaga
6913 Pujari
6914 Breckenridge
6915 Gant
6916 Zenon
6917 Drabek
6918 Kreig
6919 Hagberg
6920 Cakir
6921 Godoy
6922 Villafranco
6923 Neskorik
6924 Leibfried
6925 Pinkerton
6926 Drennan
6927 Kesterson
6928 Ascensio
6929 Zion
6930 O'Rourke
6931 Leatherbury
6932 Perales
6933 D' Souza
6934 Grabowski
6935 Walvrood
6936 Caddell [proposed Maxwell class strike cruiser]
6937 Brideau [proposed Maxwell class strike cruiser]
6938 Profitt [proposed Maxwell class strike cruiser]
6939 Goodnight [proposed Maxwell class strike cruiser]
6940 Asquith [proposed Maxwell class strike cruiser]
6941 Verucchi [proposed Maxwell class strike cruiser]
-
7100 Constellation* star cruiser <"Who Watches The Watchers">
7219 Marco Polo* class exploratory cruiser
7400 Maguellanes* escort cruiser
7401 Ogan
7402 Webb
7403 Kneer
7404 Allen
7405 Shawgo
7406 Ellerd
7407 Demulemeester
7408 Hathorn
7409 Zaidi
7410 Gilder
7411 Kirksey
7412 Vardy
7413 Lester
7414 Arthur
7415 Mastke
7416 Clayton
7417 Infante
7418 Pendgraft
7419 Newell
7420 Lemoine
7421 Jonish
7422 Mezack
7423 Forde
7424 Thorvilson
7425 Clason
7426 Yandell
7427 Dawkins
7428 Herod
7429 Ickles
7430 Quant
7431 Edmunds
7432 Gleghorn
7433 Jorge
7434 Beakley
7435 Branson [proposed Maguellanes class escort cruiser]
7436 Unrein [proposed Maguellanes class escort cruiser]
7437 Niccum [proposed Maguellanes class escort cruiser]
7438 Richards [proposed Maguellanes class escort cruiser]
7439 Flemins [proposed Maguellanes class escort cruiser]
7700 Gregory* exploration cruiser. The "Gregory" class will consist of 83 ships total (NCC-7700-NCC-7782)
7701 Diamant
7702 Glenngary
7703 Whiteside
7704 Teeters
7705 Dodson
7706 Christofferson
7707 Starks
7708 Arant
7709 Shepperd
7710 Eaves
7711 Brooker
7712 Fonner
7713 Sadler
7714 Boteler
7715 Gongora
7716 Rackler
7717 Haseloff
7718 Arroyo
7719 Quinones
7720 Ibe
7721 Chunn
7722 Josie
7723 Arnold
7724 Perez
7725 Killmer
7726 Dennisson
7727 McCane
7728 Klepper
7729 Zimbal
7730 Mahurin
7731 Layne
7732 Enloe
7733 Maunuksela
7734 Yarina
7735 Logsdon
7736 Montross
7737 Nemes
7738 Foltyn
7739 Warton
7740 Oakeley
7741 Lambert
7742 Kearby
7743 Vrana
7744 Palmero
7745 Goodloe
7746 Jaso
7747 Peugh
7748 Usry
7749 Iacuone
7750 Romane
7751 Heald
7752 Haines
7753 Templo
7754 Rowel
7755 Gandy
7756 Inman
7757 Saulk
7758 Schniers
7759 Franks
7760 Jolivetti
7761 Sleaser
7762 Escobedo
7763 Redman
7764 Theamens
7765 Dodkin
7766 Knobel
7767 Turnbow
7768 Camposs
7769 Quisenberry
7770 Veitch
7771 Beckner
7772 Leserve
7773 Alesch
7774 Vo
7775 Pickrel
7776 Wallis
7777 Maldonado
7778 Yesell
7779 Odle
7780 Wigger
7781 Yamak
7782 Niemann
7783 UNKNOWN [thru 7999]
-
8000 Ambassador Hardin* heavy cruiser <FASA>
8001 Danton Abrams
8002 Horatio Ballantrye
8003 President Survil
8004 Admiral Carnes
8005 Patricia Prince
8006 Beth Bigelow
8007 General A'thak
8008 Ambassador Crane
8009 Governor Gallas
8010 Fiona Vincent
8011 Garnash Trell
8012 Ibrahim Jones
8013 Andalusia Sims
8014 Koromondi Carstairs
8300 Faron* perimeter action ship
8400 Anderson* heavy scout
8401 Maxey
8402 Fallon
8403 Arce
8404 Pearce
8405 Wolske
8406 Carrow
8407 Leigh
8408 Walraven
8409 Kristinek
8410 Miller
8411 Zaldivar
8412 Williford
8413 Yoakum
8414 Chalfant
8415 Utley
8416 Tillmon
8417 Ruthardt
8418 Sterling
8419 Brandon
8420 Hall
8421 Tennison
8422 Schoenrock
8423 Clausen
8424 Rivers
8425 Gisonno
8426 Saldena
8427 Pieper
8428 Bogue
8429 Ochoa
8430 Hamblin
8431 Gommorhea
8432 Ramby
8433 Peeples
8434 Dabov
8435 Nevarez
8436 Giddeon
8437 Overman
8438 Beall
8439 Neighly
8440 Germany
8441 Harrelson
8442 Dennison-Flare
8443 Maskew
8444 Lokei
8445 Gamble
8446 Mahaffey
8447 Dowell
8448 Licon
8449 Gaasch
8450 Higginbotham
8451 Lehaman
8452 Anuras
8453 Kuhlmann
8454 Furgeson
8455 Labourdette
8456 Holleron
8457 Embry
8458 Krauss
8459 Fulbright
8460 Keckler
8461 Hudson Company
8462 Ebeling
8463 Kimble
8464 Judd
8465 Anglin
8466 Hunker
8467 Fodor
8468 Idom
8469 Joplin
8470 Estorga
8471 Jayroe
8472 Fabela
8473 Igo
8474 Abney
8495 Einstein* timeslip cruiser
8496 LaPlace
8497 Newton
8498 Galileo
8499 Hawking
8600 Firestone* battle cruiser
8601 Thornley
8602 Jolliff
8603 Utzmzn
8604 Gooch
8605 Scudder
8606 Zahn
8607 Adkins
8608 Bosket
8609 Kolar
8610 Yang
8611 Harvick
8612 Cooper
8613 Lichtenhahn
8614 Frazier
8615 Alm
8616 Fondren
8617 Gist
8618 Neill
8619 Welsh
8620 Durrett
8621 Clary
8622 Rios
8623 Diaz
8624 Bornick
8625 Estill
8626 Ojeda
8627 Hiltbrunner
8628 Means
8629 Almack
8630 Phillips [proposed Firestone class battle cruiser]
8631 Esposito [proposed Firestone class battle cruiser]
8632 Vance [proposed Firestone class battle cruiser]
8633 Qualia [proposed Firestone class battle cruiser]
8634 Ingle [proposed Firestone class battle cruiser]
8735 Adelaide
8736 Dornier
8737 Bamaka
8738 Guadalajara
8739 Karinga
8740 Rangoon
8741 Hamilton
8742 Jakarta
8743 Effhamiqual
8744 Saberhagen* defense-substation
8745 McCaffrey
8746 Bandung
8747 Quimerto
8748 Campinas
8749 Tripoli
8750 Khabaravoshka
8751 Ibadan
8752 Fujikoras
8753 Vancouver
8754 Arquette
8755 Mu-urashta
8756 Tabriz
8757 Novokkuznetski
8759 Saratov
8760 Xi'an
8761 Griffen
8762 Imarquella
8763 Bursa
8764 Kwangju
8765 Zaragoza
8766 Perth
8767 Odessa
8768 Shen-ti-yang
8769 Chang-chun
8770 Urbaque
8771 Lanier
8772 Osaka
8773 Volgograminski
8774 Melbourne
8775 Santo Domingo
8776 Lyon
8777 Thon
8778 Sheffield
8779 Leeds
8780 Rostovoshka
8781 Newcastle
8782 T'aixuantis
8783 Dar es salaam
8784 UNKNOWN [thru 8999]
-
9000 Thomas Paine* frigate <FASA>
9001 Constantine Rill
9002 Bartholemew Dynass
9003 Amalthea Rex
9004 Preston King
9005 Shanesssa
9006 Sundrass
9007 Grundjaki
9008 Paul Gable
9009 Falmor Hann
9010 Halcyon
9011 Christopher Dundas
9012 Canadara
9013 Carla Winterspoon
9014 Drakendesh
9015 Sedgemoor Tann
9016 Samantha Elass
9017 Tamara
9018 Pride of Elass
9019 Pride of Troyass
9020 Cransston Juriss
9021 Quintaus Gall
9022 Ramana Loris
9023 Essex Prinn
9024 Michael Whelan
9700 Hornet* fighter-carrier
9701 Aries
9702 Octantis
9703 Scorpius
9704 Dorado
9705 Sagitta
9706 Caeli
9707 Leporis
9708 Carina
9709 Fornax
9754 Victory [Constellation class star cruiser] <"Elementary, Dear Data">
9755 UNKNOWN [thru 9999]
10000 M'Benga* rescue/hospital ship <FASA>
10001 Salk
10002 Steuben
10003 Pasteur
10004 Voris
10005 Crenshaw
10006 Shenvala
10007 Barnard
10008 Watson
10009 Crick
10010 Van Gelder
10011 T'Klyrn
10012 Hopewell
10376 Hermes [Antares class carrier] <"Redemption, Part II">
10521 Ambassador* heavy cruiser
10532 Horatio [Ambassador class heavy cruiser] <"Conspiracy">
11574 Ajax [Apollo class] <"Where No One Has Gone Before">
11638 Agamemnon [Apollo class] <"Descent">
11672 Gage [Apollo class] <"Emissary">
14232 Berlin [Excelsior class space contro ship] <"Angel One">
14598 Fearless [Excelsior class control ship] <"Where No One Has Gone Before">
19002 Yosemite [Oberth class] <"Realm of Fear">
19386 Tripoli [Hokule'a class] <"Unification, Part II">
-
20000 Sagan* science research vessel <FASA>
20001 Tsiolkovsky [changed to NCC-53911?]
20002 Carson
20003 Meade
20004 Einstein
20005 Cochrane
20006 Fermi
20007 V'Ryugenn
20008 Mendeleyev
20009 Surishian
20010 T'mirea
20011 Skoatar
20012 Shoonedev
20013 Lowell
20014 Daystrom
20015 Crater
20016 Corby
20027 Tetherin [exploratory cruiser]
20381 Drake [Wambundu class light cruiser] <"The Arsenal of Freedom">
21050 Nineveh* large exploratory cruiser
21166 Brittain [Miranda class] <"Night Terrors">
21382 Tian Nan Men [Miranda class] <"Redemption, Part II">
23005 Lng'we Chi* exploratory cruiser
26226 Formidable [Reliant class cruisers thru 26302] <FASA>
26227 Defender
26228 Triumph
26229 Vengeance
26230 Venerable
26231 Ardent
26232 Encounter
26233 Champion
26234 Furious
26235 Ramilles
26236 Conqueror
26237 Glorious
26238 Terror
26239 Valorous
26240 Terminator
26241 Courageous
26242 Vindicator
26243 Redoubt
26244 Guardian
26245 Regulator
26246 Invicta
26247 Kings Destroyer
26248 Audacious
26249 Daredevil
26250 Striker
26251 Enforcer
26252 Rigorous
26253 Blade of Tellar
26254 Immortal
26255 Commencement
26256 Accommodator
26257 Dominator
26258 Lifeforce
26259 Eradicator
26260 Warrior
26261 Pugilist
26262 Archer
26263 Grenadier
26264 Fusilier
26265 Reforger
26266 Brave Shield
26267 Legionaire
26268 Administrator
26269 Valhalla
26270 Forceful
26271 Redan
26272 Perseus
26273 Thetis
26274 Crommalen
26275 Amador
26276 Circe
26277 Achilles
26278 Odysseus
26279 Ra
26280 Odessa
26281 Thurgon
26282 Athena
26283 Hypnos
26284 Vesta
26285 Hermes
26286 Artemis
26287 Minerva
26288 Bacchus
26289 Dionysus
26290 Ceres
26291 Ares
26292 Hestia
26293 Asclepius
26294 Hephaestus
26295 Demeter
26296 Poseidon
26297 Hera
26298 Chronos
26299 Hathor
26300 Isis
26301 Osiris
26302 Thoth
26517 Excalibur [Ambassador class heavy cruiser] <"Redemption, Part II">
26632 Gandhi [Ambassador class heavy cruiser] <"Second Chances">
26849 Adelphi [Ambassador class heavy cruiser] <"Tin Man">
26850 Oday [Constellation class star cruiser]
27300 MacPherson* heavy transport
27301 Hunter
27302 Ireland
27303 Williams
27304 Crawford
27305 Richardson
27306 Montana
27307 Porizkova
27308 Seymour
27309 Everhart
27310 Taylor
28473 Wellington [Niagra class] <"11001001">
29402 Jefferson Randolph Smith [Sulek class] <"How Much For Just The Planet?">
29487 Ramon [science vessel] <"Interface">
30055 Fury* small frigate
31911 Saratoga [Miranda class] <"Emissary">
33184 Zapata [Surak class] <"Menage a Troi">
34043 Havana [Istanbul class] ("Lessons" [TNG])
34852 Constantinople [Istanbul class] <"The Schizoid Man">
37124 Trieste [Merced-class escort later Yosemite class] <"11001001">
38902 Gettysburg [Constellation class star cruiser] <"Too Short A Season">
38907 Intrepid [Excelsior class space control ship] <"Sins Of The Father">
40512 Gorkon [Excelsior class space contro ship] <"Descent, Part II">
42043 Centaur-class destroyer escort
42136 Cairo [Excelsior class space control ship] <"Chain of Command, Part I">
42285 Charleston [Excelsior class space control ship] <"The Neutral Zone">
42296 Hood [Excelsior class space control ship] <"Encounter At Farpoint">
43837 Lalo [Mediterranean class] <"We'll Always Have Paris">
45167 Aries [Renaissance class] <"Identity Crisis">
-
50000 Wellington* light cruiser <FASA>
50001 Blucher
50002 Napoleon
50003 Colloredo
50004 Cordoba
50005 Bellisarius
50006 Garth II
50007 Rommel
50008 Mordaecai
50009 Montgomery
50010 Adolphus
50011 Tilly
50012 Marlborough
50013 Caesaria
50014 Trogan
50015 Wallenstein
50016 Saxe
50017 R'dannan
50018 Lur'Shann
50019 Davout
50020 Murat
50021 Nathaniel Green
50022 Uxbridge
50023 Ney
50024 Nelson
50025 Carver
50026 Drake
50027 Apollinari
50028 Hawkins
50029 Bagration
50030 Barcley d'Tolly
50031 Manstein
50032 Patton II
50446 Crazy Horse [Excelsior class space control ship] <"The Pegasus">
53847 Pegasus [Oberth class?] <"The Pegasus">
53911 Tsiolkovski [Oberth class] <"The Naked Now">
54927 Denver [Yorkshire class transport] <"Ethics">
57295 Rutledge [New Orleans class] <"The Wounded">
57418 Portland [Chimera-class]
57537 Armstrong [Challanger Class]
57580 Buran [Challenger class] <"The Best of Both Worlds, Part II">
59318 Cochrane [Oberth class] <"Emissary">
59621 Goddard [Korolev class] <"Redemption, Part II">
60000 Moscow* scout <FASA>
60001 Argana
60002 Leningrad
60003 Balthamar
60004 Jursinia
60005 Kincara
60006 Kloris
60007 Mattermaine
60008 Oslo
60009 Chirpenitar
60010 Murigami
60011 Quiberon
60012 Loris
60013 Hadsenn
60014 Silimari
60015 Hadley
60016 Florence
60017 Milano
60018 Stockholm
60019 Ambergis
60020 Oudinard
60021 Petersburg
61826 Monitor [Nebula class] <"The Defector">
61827 Merrimac [Nebula class] <"Sarek">
62043 Melbourne [Excelsior class space control ship] <"Emissary">
62095 Tolstoy [Rigel class] <"Best of Both Worlds, Part II">
62136 Zhukov [Ambassador class heavy cruiser] <"Data's Day">
62158 Akagi [Rigel class] <"Redemption, Part II">
62497 Akira-class
63102 Renegade [New Orleans class] <"Conspiracy">
65420 Phoenix [Nebula class] <"The Wounded">
65491 Kyushu [New Orleans class] <"Best of Both Worlds, Part II">
65530 Thomas Paine [New Orleans class frigate] <"Conspiracy">
68711 Concorde [Freedom Class]
68816 Valkyrie [Paladin-class]
-
70637 Galaxy* explorer
70858 Andromeda* Class
71201 Prometheus [Nebula class?] <"Second Sight">
71206 Cheyenne-class*
71805 Endeavor [Nebula class] <"Redemption, Part II">
71807 Yamato [Galaxy class explorer] <"Contagion">
71832 Odyssey [Galaxy class explorer] <"The Jem'Hadar">
71982 Santa Ana [runabout]
71992 Kaskaskia [runabout]
72015 Sutherland [Nebula class] <"Redemption, Part II">
72307 Bradbury* <"Menage A Troi">
72452 Rio Grande [Danube class runabout] <"Emissary">
72453 Yangtze Kien [Danube class runabout] <"Battle Lines">
72454 Ganges [Danube class runabout] <"Armageddon Game">
73620 Ahwahnee [Cheyenne Class]
74205 Defiant* escort <"The Search">
74600 Intrepid* class
74656 Voyager [Intrepid class] <Voyager>
81000 Khai Tam [Qapla class heavy cruiser-exploratory]
81001 Relentless [Qapla class heavy cruiser-exploratory]
IF You dont's see a specific Registry listed feel free to add it. I omitted MANY MANY individual ships BUT I do have them. SO if there's a question just ask :)
-
CLASS TWO SUPPORT SPACECRAFT (23rd Century Designation)
NCC Name
F1300 Independence* transport/freighter [thru F1399]
F1301 Kitty Hawk
F1302 Dierdre <"Friday's Child">
F1303 Nassau
F1304 Astral Queen
F1305 Moscow
F1306 Carolina <"Friday's Child">
F1307 Beagle <"Bread And Circuses">
F1308 Valley Forge
F1310 Bunker Hill
F1311 Forrestal
F1312 Antares <"Charlie X">
F1313 Huron <"The Pirates Of Orion">
F1400 Freedom* transport/freighter [thru F1499]
F1500 Equality* transport/freighter [thru F1599]
F1600 Liberty* transport/freighter [thru F1699]
F1700 Justice* transport/freighter [thru F1799]
F1800 Fraternity* transport/freighter [thru F1813]
G128 Symma* [ex-Q series] cargo vessel [thru G144]
G145 Sherman* cargo vessel [thru G146]
G147 Linda* cargo vessel [thru G149]
G150 Susan* cargo vessel
G151 Alana* cargo vessel [thru G152]
G153 Dirdra* cargo vessel [thru G160]
G420 Alexis* [ex-Q series] cargo vessel [thru G434]
-
CLASS THREE SMALL SPACECRAFT (23rd Century Designation)
C1200 Aurora* space cruiser <"The Way To Eden">
C1395 Brisbane
-
REGISTRIES OTHER THAN NCC'S
B2004 Prospector passenger starliner <"Sins Of Commission">
FLN-633136052SIE Tan-Shra Tellar-registered ship <"Foreign Foes">
NAR-18834 Vico research vessel <"Hero Worship">
NSP-17938 T'Pau Vulcan spacecraft <"Unification">
USA-3197BL-9 Eagle privately owned exploratory craft <"Foreign Foes">
Registries Preceded By "NC3" (Neutronic Carrier 3rd class):
HT03-23682 Kobayashi Maru <"Star Trek II: The Wrath Of Khan">
HW26-56191 Argus Valley
HW58-36913 Arcadia
KT12-32952 Siuwuskyn
KT56-43312 Astral Queen <"The Conscience Of The King">
-
Registries Preceded By "CC-" (Cosmodyne Corporation) c. 2187 A.D.:
750 Caracal* command cruiser
751 Navangar
752 Spartan
753 Reliance
754 Allegany
755 Matanzas
756 Saphir
757 Audace
758 Requin
759 Arroyo
760 Palomar
761 Long Beach
762 Tayi
763 Dominium
764 R'sah-Dan
-
Registries Preceded By "GCC-" (Galaxian Construction Corporation) c. 2166 A.D.:
120 Almeida* heavy cruiser/freighter
121 Lorelei
122 Cryghton
123 Spectre
124 Mannara
125 Trident
126 Nemesis
127 Ta Sydra
128 Chandira
129 Beta-Aurei
130 Gentry
131 Arcturei
-
Registries Preceded By "FR-" (Fleet Registry) c. 2130 A.D.:
250 Durance* cargo/tug
251 Heron Bay
252 Remagen
253 Avior
254 Manassa
255 Gridley
256 Cypress
257 Aberdeen
258 Rio Verde
259 Cay'Andera
260 Manheim
261 Halsey
262 Sierra Vista
263 Chandeleur
264 Grevenmacher
-
PRE-UFP EARTH SPACE VESSELS
S1100 Bonaventure* galactic survey cruiser [1st with warp] <"The Time Trap">
S1104 Valiant <"Where No Man Has Gone Before">
Registries Preceded By "DY-":
100 Savannah* interplanetary (sleeper) vessel
101 Mayflower
102 Botany Bay <"Space Seed">
103 Nikita Khrushchev
104 King Charles
105 Chairman Mao
106 Half Moon
107 Vasco da Gama
108 James Cook
109 Werner Von Braun
200 Brenton* interplanetary (sleeper) vessel
300 (unnamed prototype ion-impulse drone)
400 Helsinki* interplanetary vessel
500 Woden* interplanetary freighter <"The Ultimate Computer">
NAR 7678 Mariposa (modified DY-500 freighter) <"Up The Long Ladder">
-
ROMULAN STARSHIPS
ChR Name (Translation)
63 ? (Bloodwing) <"My Enemy, My Ally">
222 Flethish (Prominence) [Klolode class]
316 Luctas (Starfire) [Klolode class] <"The Enterprise Incident">
333 Marta (Corona) [Klolode class]
381 Parno (Broadsword) [Klolode class] <"The Enterprise Incident">
385 N'lanaes (Predator) [Klolode class] <"The Enterprise Incident">
400 Meninarca (Gauntlet) [Klolode class]
566 Trelinitu (Starlight) [Klolode class]
718 Ch'lihime (Javelin) [K't'inga class] <"My Enemy, My Ally">
724 Crenitas (Battlequeen) [K't'inga class] "<My Enemy, My Ally">
Phoenix.
Romulan bird-of-prey. Commanded by T'Cel. The Phoenix participated in an experiment with a Klingon starship in 2267 to attempt to attract and study extragalactic parasites that periodically inhabit a sector of disputed space. ("Debt of Honor" [DC TOS Graphic Novel]
Pi.
Romulan scoutship. In 2366, Pi crashed on Galorndon Core, a planet a half-light year away from the Federation edge
of the Neutral Zone. Two Romulan survivors were found on Galorndon, although one died before being returned to Romulan
space. ("The Enemy" [TNG]).
D'deridex-class.
Type of Romulan starship, also known by Starfleet as as a B-type warbird.
These vessels are somewhat larger and ore massive than Federation Sovereign and Galaxy-class starships, measuring approximately 1,600 meters, and are believed to have a greater combat firepower, although they suffer from a comparatively lower speed capability. ("The Neutral Zone" [TNG #26]; "Where Silence Has Lease" [TNG #28]; "Contagion" [TNG #37]; "The Enemy" [TNG #55]; "The Defector" [TNG #58]; "Tin Man" [TNG #68]; "Future Imperfect" [TNG #82]; "The Mind's Eye" [TNG #98]; "Redemption" [TNG #100&101]; "Unification" [TNG #107&108]; "Face of the Enemy" [TNG #140]; "The Chase" [TNG #146]; "Timescape" [TNG #151]; "The Pegasus" [TNG #164]; "All Good Things..." [TNG #177&178]; "Visionary" [DS9 #63]).
The D'deridex-class warbird was designed by Andrew Probert and first seen in "The Neutral Zone." Probert's original designs for the D'deridex featured the ship's double wings in a vertical rather than horizontal orientation, an idea that was nixed by producers because of the shows televised format and the traditional birdlike look of Romulan vessels.
On some occasions, such as "The Defector and "Tin Man" these vessels were classified as B-type warbirds.
It was not clear whether this designation refers to the class as a whole or to a specifically modified sub-class.
Belak
Decius ("Future Imperfect" [TNG #82]).
Devoras ("Data's Day" [TNG]).
Dividices
Generex
Haakona ("Contagion" [TNG #37]).
Khazara ("Face of the Enemy" [TNG #140])
Makar
Temet
Terix
Tdal.
Romulan starship. ("Red Sector" [Pocket TNG #53]).
D'ridthau
Romulan flagship, mentioned destroyed in DS9: "What You Leave Behind"
This could be easily yet another D'deridex or a ship of the Valdore type.
Gasko
Romulan vessel that spotted the Rio Grande flying without pilot in DS9: "Paradise"
Talvath
science (spy?) vessel, commanded by Telek R'mor in 2351 (VOY: "Eye of the Needle")
We may assume that it is of the same class as the science ship that appeared in TNG: "The Next Phase", but this is only speculation.
Mogai class
Type of Romulan Warbird which predated the D'deridex class but came after the C-10 class. Several Mogai class Warbirds were used to hunt for the Norexan when Romulan senior figures learned of its planned defection. The class was only used as a reserve type during the Dominion War and not on the front-lines. ["On Duranium Wings" (IST)]
-
KLINGON STARSHIPS
KL Name (Translation)
02 Amak <"The Wounded Sky">
8 Kaza <"The Wounded Sky">
14 Kj'khrry <"The Wounded Sky">
55 Kytin <"The Wounded Sky">
66 Enekti <"The Wounded Sky">
94 Tukab <"The Wounded Sky">
96 Menekku <"The Wounded Sky">
762 Quapla* (Success) strike cruiser
763 Targ [Qapla class]
782 Okuv <"The Wounded Sky">
818 Ekkava <"Doctor's Orders">
1017 Hakkarl (Vanguard) [K't'inga class] <"Rules Of Engagement">
1018 Tazhat [Bird Of Prey scout] <"Rules Of Engagement">
02529 Klolode* (Destruction) battlecruiser <"Spock Must Die!">
05431 Kivord (Tumultuous) [K't'Inga class]
08405 Kahless (The Merciless One) [Klolode class] <"Pawns And Symbols">
08422 Gortuk (Furious) [Klolode class]
09893 Skelpf (Battle) [K't'inga class]
10097 Atropos (Invincible) [Klolode class]
11805 Arakkab (Indignant) [K't'inga class] <"Star Trek-The Motion Picture">
12550 Qrish (The Lion Of Kazh) [K'teremny class]
14523 Raga (Passion) [K'teremny class]
15474 Uu'wa (Beware) [K'teremny class]
17674 Ykir (Usurper) [K't'inga class] <"My Enemy, My Ally">
17767 Kenek (The Ruler Of Many) [K't'inga class] <"My Enemy, My Ally">
23523 ? [K'teremny class]
26803 ? [K't'inga class]
31060 Makita (Executioner) [Klolode class]
32533 Jurakte (Assassin) [Klolode class]
35635 ? [K't'inga class]
40200 Losu (Cold) [K't'inga class]
42481 ? [K'teremny class]
44104 K'teremny* (Great Slayer Of Enemies) destroyer
49329 Sharug (Fire Wind) [K'teremny class]
61196 Taku' (Ice Wind) [K'teremny class]
63573 Thanatos (Vengeance) [Klolode class]
63606 Raatid (Anger) [K'teremny class]
65481 Malig (Terror) [K't'inga class]
66065 Lachesis (Havoc) [Klolode class]
67348 Make' (Death) [K't'inga class]
68953 Klathas (Pestilence) [Klolode class] <"The Counter-Clock Incident">
69916 Nawrya (Success) [K't'inga class]
73742 Seertel (Determination) [K'teremny class]
73796 Tor'stog (Deviser) [Klolode class] <"More Tribbles, More Troubles">
74350 Menhaden (King) [K't'inga class]
74717 Tuer (Murderous One) [Klolode class]
77356 (Alliance) [Empire class]
78991 (Revenge) [Empire class]
78992 (Vengance) [Empire class]
78998 (Destroyer) [Empire class]
79321 (Punisher) [Empire class]
79622 (Imperial) [Empire class]
80124 Mejab (Thief) [K't'inga class]
80336 Kor'sachem (Warrior Chief) [K'teremny class]
81949 Sakar (Good Hunting) [K'teremny class]
83452 Eelst (Hunter) [K't'inga class] <"Star Trek-The Motion Picture">
85269 Tabor (Powerful) [Klolode class]
88685 Ehhak (Venomous) [K't'inga class, originally 77] <"My Enemy, My Ally">
91499 Drell (Mighty Flying Lizard) [K'teremny class]
94557 ? [K'teremny class]
94598 Sabog (Fire Breathing Lizard) [K'teremny class]
98520 Amar (Revenge) [K't'inga class] <"Star Trek-The Motion Picture">
99019 Hakask (Horrendous) [Klolode class] <"My Enemy, My Ally">
99594 Ekru (Fire) [K't'inga class]
99634 K't'inga* (Great Powerful Conqueror) heavy battlecruiser
99817 ? [K't'inga class]
99970 Klothos (Carnage) [Klolode class] <"The Time Trap">
7C Name
2164 Matara
3051 Asgarth
3625 Kroll
4530 Pak't Marr
4572 K'tara* Bird of Prey scout
5016 Q'var
5883 Krugg
5907 Rustarr
* = class/series ship
ex- = original name of ship, hull constructed from, or disused name
-
KLINGON STARSHIPS
Akif-class.
Type of Klingon battlecruiser, classified as a D-7.
The Akif-class was the main symbol of Klingon power in the 23rd century, and the same basic design was utilized for the uprated K't'inga-class D-7 battlecruiser first constructed in the 2270s.
This class was eventually phased out by those ships.
Many ships of this type were sold to the Romulans in the period where these two empires formed an alliance.
("Elaan of Troyius" [TOS #57]; "My Enemy, My Ally" [Pocket TOS #18]; "The Romulan Way" [Pocket TOS #35]).
I.K.S. Akif
I.K.S. Bortas
I.K.S. Fire Blossom ("How Much for Just the Planet?" [Pocket TOS]).
I.K.S. Fury ("The Final Reflection" [Pocket TOS #16]).
I.K.S. Gal'tagh ("In the Name of Honor" [Pocket TOS]).
I.K.S. Gr'oth (varient) ("The Trouble with Tribbles" [TOS]; "Trials and Tribble-ations" [DS9 #104]; "Rules of Engagement" [Pocket TOS #48]).
I.K.S. Hakask ("My Enemy, My Ally" [Pocket TOS #18]).
I.K.S. Hakkarl, Defense Force registry KL-1017. ("Rules of Engagement" [Pocket TOS]).
I.K.S. Klolode
I.K.S. Korezhima ("World Without End" [Bantam TOS]).
I.K.S. Terror ("The Klingon Gambit" [Pocket TOS #3]).
I.K.S. Terthos ("In the Name of Honor" [Pocket TOS]).
I.K.S. Varchas ("The Fires of Pharos" [Marvel EV #2]).
D8 K't'inga-class.
Type of Klingon battleship, classified as a battlecruiser. ("The Motion Picture" [Pocket TOS #1]).
I.K.S. Amar ("The Motion Picture" [Movie #1]).
I.K.S. Arekkieh ("Epic Proportions" [DC TOS vol.2 #52]).
I.K.S. B'Moth ("Soldiers of the Empire" [DS9 #119]).
I.K.S. Kerla ["I.K.S. Klinzhai: Glory and Honour" ]
I.K.S. K'mpec ["The Dominion War" (SO) The K'mpec was part of Ten Forward's Klingon fleet. It was destroyed due to the Chancellor-class K'mpec in the I.K.S. Gorkon novels]
I.K.S. Kluggoth ("All the Infinite Ways" [Marvel TOS #13]).
I.K.S. Kor
I.K.S. Korrd
I.K.S. Kronos One ("The Undiscovered Country" [Movie #6]).
I.K.C. Qo'noS Wa'
I.K.S. SoSoy tuj ("Ship of the Line" [Pocket TNG HC #8]).
I.K.S. T'Acog ("Heart of Glory" [TNG]).
I.K.C. T'Ong
D7 "Klolode"
This ship is called the D7 Battlecruiser (Code D Mark VII), the D designating a Klingon warship whose hull is designed after the Drell (Drell-design), a
lizard like creature native to the Klingon homeworld... There's LOTS of confusion over what a D7 Battlecruiser actually is, as there's a major
split between how Technical Fandom and FasA interprets these warships... In Tech Fandom only the "Klolode" class is a D7... FASA calls EVERY Klingon warship, aside from the Klingon Bird of Prey, a D7 with a letter suffix appended to indicate subdivision of class...
Atropos (Invincible) KL 10097
Flethish (Prominence) ChR 222 (In Romulan Service)
Gortuk (Furious) KL 08422
Hakask (Horrendous) KL 99019
Jurakte (Assassin) KL 32533
Kahless (The Merciless One) KL 08405
Klathas (Pestilence) KL 68953
Klolode (Destruction) KL 02529
Klothos (Carnage) KL 99970
Lachesis (Havoc) KL 66065
Luctas (Starfire) ChR 316 (In Romulan Service)
Makita (Executioner) KL 31060
Marta (Corona) ChR 333 (In Romulan Service)
Meninarca (Gauntlet) ChR 400 (In Romulan Service)
N'lanaes (Predator) ChR 385 (In Romulan Service)
Parno (Broadsword) ChR 381 (In Romulan Service)
Tabor (Powerful) KL 85269
Thanatos (Vengeance) KL 63573
Tor'stog (Deviser) KL 73796
Trelinitu (Starlight) ChR 566 (In Romulan Service)
Tuer (Murderous One) KL 74717
Kronos-class
Type of small dogfighter vessel of Klingon design.
A ship of this type was used by the Pak Dorren terrorist cell in Bajoran space in 2372. ("Time's Enemy" [Pocket DS9 #16]).
Birok class
Type of strike cruiser that was deployed by the Klingon Defense Force in the 24th century (and possibly earlier).
As strike cruisers, Biroks lacked the firepower and endurance of full battle cruisers, but in packs or supporting heavier ships they could be quite effective. Birok class vessels took part in a number of skirmishes against Cardassian ships during the Betreka Nebula Incident, and continued service through the Dominion War and its aftermath. By the 2370s, however, the design was dated and the Biroks were being replaced with a more modern strike cruiser design. (Star Trek: The Lost Era novel The Art of the Impossible, Star Trek: IKS Gorkon novel Honor Bound)
IKS Dogal
IKS Kazin Captain G'Zar
Chava'Kal-class
vessels were assault ships employed by the Klingon Empire in boarding operations. They were created to carry two companies of the fierciest Klingon warriors; namely the Klingon Marines. The Chava'Kal were designed to capture both starships and space stations whose shields were brought down, allowing transporters to function effectively. For this, they were known as 'Dagger of the Empire' by their crews. The Chava'Kal possesses minimal weaponry which means it had to be escorted when on a mission but they were very capable of accomplishing their goal. It is known that a single vessel of this class is capable of taking over even the largest of vessels.
bIQ'a' veqlarg'a'
Name of a new Klingon battleship designed by Captain Qeyn.
It is arrow shaped, weighs over a quarter-million tons and took 5 years to build.
The name means, "Great Demon of the Ocean".
D-4 battlecruiser type.
I.K.S. Bluefire ("The Final Reflection" [Pocket TOS #16]).
I.K.S. Fencer ("The Final Reflection" [Pocket TOS #16]).
Vor'cha-class
Type of Klingon battleship, classified as an attack cruiser. ("Reunion" [TNG]).
I.K.S. Bortas IKC-11546 ("Redemption" [TNG #100&101]).
I.K.S. Buruk ("Reunion" [TNG #81]).
I.K.S. Drovna IKC-11563 ("Sons of Mogh" [DS9 #87]).
I.K.S. K'elest IKC-11673
I.K.S. Key'vong IKC-11233
I.K.S. Klinzhai
I.K.S. Kohna IKC-11678
I.K.S. Mahk'tar IKC-11452
I.K.S. Maht-H'a IKC-11574 ([TNG] "The Chase")
I.K.S. Marok
I.K.S. M'Char ("The Way of the Warrior" [DS9 #73&74]; "For the Cause" [DS9 #94]).
I.K.S. Maht'Ha ("The Chase" [TNG #146]).
I.K.S. Neng-ta IKC-11684 ([TNG] "The Mind's Eye")
I.K.S. Qam-Chee
I.K.S. Qu'Vat IKC-11591 ("Aquiel" [TNG]).
I.K.S. R'kang IKC-11478
I.K.S. T'Kora IKC-11274
I.K.S. Toh'Kaht IKC-11515
I.K.S. Vor'cha IKC-11500
I.K.S. Vor'nak IKC-11544 ("Sons and Daughters" [DS9]).
I.K.S. Ya'Vang/I.K.S. Yavang IKC-11553 (DS9 "You Are Cordially Invited")
Qang-class.
Latest class of vessel commissioned by the Klingon Defense Forces during the Dominion War.
It has the latest equipment and technology available.
The captain’s chair is located at the front of the bridge, in the center with a small space between it and the main viewscreen.
The helm controls were immediately to the captain’s left, with the operations and tactical controls located behind the captain’s chair.
The entrance to the captain’s office is to the right, and the main entrance is in the rear of the bridge. ("Diplomatic Implausibility" [Pocket TNG]).
I.K.S. Gorkon.("Diplomatic Implausibility" [Pocket TNG]).
I.K.S. Qang.
B'rel-class.
Type of Klingon bird-of-prey. ("The Search for Spock" [Movie #3]; "The Voyage Home" [Movie #4]; "The Final Frontier" [Movie #5]; "The Undiscovered Country" [Movie #6]; "Generations" [Movie #7]; "Rascals" [TNG #133]).
I.K.S. Amar
BaHwil' Name of the bird-of-prey commanded by Commander Keraz.
Botka Name of a Klingon bird-of-prey. The Botka was commanded by Captain cha'DIch.
I.K.S B'rel [H.M.S. Bounty] IKC-9200 ("The Search for Spock" [Movie #3]; "The Voyage Home" [Movie #4])
I.K.C. Buruk ([TNG] "Reunion" )
I.K.S. Ch'Tang IKC-9237 Commanded by General Martok (DS9 "Once More Unto the Breach")
I.K.S. Chak'tor ("War and Peace" [Marvel SA #4]; "Love and Death" [Marvel SA #5]).
I.K.S. Chontay/IKS Okrona - Captained by Klaa. (Star Trek V: The Final Frontier )
I.K.S. Ch'vag ["I.K.S. Klinzhai: Glory and Honour" (SO)]
I.K.S. Etam
I.K.S. Falchion ("Dreams of the Raven" [Pocket TOS #34]).
I.K.S. G'gtah ("Heart of Darkness" [Marvel Unlimited #6]).
Kad'nra Name of a Klingon bird-of-prey spacecraft commanded by Captain Vheled.
I.K.S. Ki'tang (DS9 "When it Rains...")
I.K.S. Kla'Diyus/[Dakronh] Commanded by General Chang (Star Trek VI:The Undiscovered Country)
I.K.S. Korinar (DS9 "Sons of Mogh")
I.K.S. Koroth IKC-8314 (DS9 "Tears of the Prophets")
I.K.S. Kothulu
Krogshat Name of a Klingon B'rel class Bird-of-Prey operating in the Beta Promethean system.
I.K.S. Kruge A Klingon bird-of-prey commanded by Captain K'Vada.
I.K.S. K'val
I.K.S. M'Char Commanded by Commander Kaybok (DS9 "The Way of the Warrior")
I.K.S. Malpara (DS9 "Once More Unto the Breach")
I.K.S. Mok'tal IKC-9336 Captain K'Vada commanding ([TNG] "Unification")
I.K.S. Ning'tao/I.K.S. Ning'Tau IKC-9270 Commanded by Kor (DS9 "Once More Unto the Breach")
I.K.S. Orantho/I.K.S. Orintho IKC-9212 (DS9 "The Way of the Warrior")
I.K.S. Slivin (DS9 "Once More Unto the Breach")
I.K.S. Tazhat ("Rules of Engagement" [Pocket TOS #48]).
I.K.S. Vorn ("Reunion" [TNG]).
I.K.S. Y'tem Captain K'Temang (DS9 "Return To Grace")
chunDab-class
type of Klingon freighter. It was capable of atmospheric flight allowing it to reach the surface of a planet. (TNG novel: War Drums)
D-5.
Type of Klingon battlecruiser. ("The Final Reflection" [Pocket TOS #16]).
I.K.S. BortaS
I.K.C. Klothos
D-12.
Type of Klingon bird-of-prey, taken out of service to faulty cloaking device coils. ("Generations" [Movie #7]).
Cha'Joh
Jfolokh-class.
Type of Klingon starship. ("Armageddon Sky" [Pocket Day of Honor #2]).
K'hanakh Class
A class of Klingon Bird-of-Prey.
They are smaller than the Akif or K'Tinga class ships, but they have a lot more firepower.
Khitomer Class
Name of a Klingon class of bird-of-prey spaceships. The Khitomer class bird of prey was a Klingon warship class that was active in the 24th century.
They possessed cloaking capability and were armed with disruptors. (DS9 novel: Vengeance)
Klingon "hunter-killer" class ship
K'chss - The K'chss was defeated by the USS Tori during the Taal Tan Offensive.
K'utuul - The K'utuul was defeated by the USS Tori during the Taal Tan Offensive.
D9 K'teremny-Class
A new class of Klingon Destroyer.
K'Vort-class.
Type of Klingon battleship, classified as a bird-of-prey. ("Yesterday's Enterprise" [TNG #63]).
The K'vort resembles the Bird of Prey but is larger, with a corresponding larger crew, and lacks the ability to lower its wings.
I.K.S. Antarr ["I.K.S. Klinzhai: Glory and Honour" (SO)]
I.K.S. Hegh'ta IKC-55342 ([TNG] "Redemption, Part I")
I.K.S. Klinzhai
I.K.S. Koraga IKC-95121 (DS9 "Penumbra")
I.K.S. Kormag IKC-73100
I.K.S. K'Ratak
I.K.S. K'Vort IKC-95008
I.K.S. Kuras
I.K.S. Lukara
I.K.S. M'Char ("The Way of the Warrior" [DS9 #73&74])
I.K.S. Pagh IKC-95295 ("A Matter of Honor" [TNG #34]).
I.K.S. Rotarran IKC-92127 (DS9 "Soldiers of the Empire")
I.K.S. Sung puq loD ("Bonds of Honor" [Malibu DS9 Worf Spec.#1])
I.K.S. Vorn IKC-49001 ([TNG] "Reunion")
Kzantor-Class
Class designation for a Klingon 4 passenger long range interstellar and atmospheric vehicle.
Voodieh-class.
Type of Klingon warship used in the last half of the 23rd century. ("All Good Things" [TNG]).
I.K.C. Chang
I.K.S. Fek'Ihr
I.K.S Voodieh
Negh'Var-class
I.K.S. Hegh'mar IKS-7503
I.K.S. K'mpec IKS-7502
I.K.S. Kormat IKS-7501
I.K.S. Mogh IKS-7504
I.K.C. Negh'Var (I.K.S. Negh'Var) IKS-7500 (DS9 "The Way of the Warrior")
Zoran-class.
Type of Klingon military craft, a Z-1 fighter. (Star Fleet Battles [Amarillo]).
Toron-class
Unknown Class:
K'lss, I.K.S.
Klingon battleship, an attack skiff. The K'lss retreated after engaging the starship Akitsu at Korta Fe. (Ships of the Star Fleet, vol. 2).
Korinar, I.K.S.
Klingon warship. ("Sons of Mogh" [DS9 #87]).
K'trk, I.K.S.
Klingon battle skiff that was captured by the starship Akitsu at Korta Fe. (Ships of the Star Fleet, vol. 2).
Okuv, I.K.S.
Klingon battleship, Defense Force registry KL 782. One of the eight ships that attacked Inversion drive test ship Enterprise in 2268. ("The Wounded Sky" [Pocket TOS #13])
Vo'taq, I.K.S.
Klingon cruiser that destroyed the U.S.S.Gagarin in 2279. Commanded by K'lavut. ("In the Name of Honor" [Pocket TOS]).
Y'tem, I.K.S.
("By Inferno's Light" [DS9 #113]).
IKS Par'tok
cargo vessel, mentioned in DS9: "Sons and Daughters"
IKC P'Rang
cruiser, mentioned in TNG: "The Emissary" as the ship to intercept the T'Ong
IKS Hor'cha
mentioned in the Species 8472 simulation in VOY: "In the Flesh"
We should assume that the ship actually exists, considering how meticulously the simulation was prepared.
IKC K'Tanco, Kang's old ship, mentioned in DS9: "Sword of Kahless".
IKC T'Acog
ship destroyed by renegade Klingons in TNG: "Heart of Glory"
In contrast to the entry about this starship in the Encyclopedia II it was never visible on screen, as the Enterprise arrived at the scene after the fight. It may be another K't'inga, but as well it could be any other class of ship (preferably something small because it seems unlikely that a freighter may be able to destroy a battlecruiser).
IKS Ya'Vang
battlecruiser, mentioned in DS9: "You are Cordially Invited"
This may have been an old K't'inga, but somehow I have the impression they meant a Vor'cha.
K'chjne
Name of a Klingon Frigate that self destructed, rather than be captured, following an engagement with the USS Cyane and the US Reprisal.
K'Lan
A Klingon warship of the KDF. Toq had served aboard it.
K'mqar
Name of a Klingon warship. M'Raq was serving aboard as its First Officer.
K'Stek Nak
Name of a Klingon cruiser and a member of General Martoks' taskforce to planet Helena.
K'trk
Name of a Klingon battle skiff (frigate) that was damaged during an engagement with the USS Akitsu.
-
Cardassian Ship names and Registries
Aldara. Cardassian warship. ("Past Prologue" [DS9 #4]).
Aldea. ("When the Bough Breaks" [TNG #18]).
Empok Nor.
Cardassian space station, identical in design to Deep Space Nine. ("Empok Nor" [DS9]).
Galor-class.
Type of Cardassian starship. ("Ensign Ro" [TNG]).
Galvar ("Requiem, Part II" [Malibu DS9 #9]).
Aldara
Kraxon
Prakesh
Reklar
Trager
Vetar
B'rel-Class
Bird of Prey-class
Gul Dukat managed to seize a Klingon Bird-of-Prey in 2373.
I.K.S. Y'tem - Renamed to Naprem (DS9 "By Inferno's Light")
Hideki-class.
Type of Cardassian spaceship, used as fighters and patrol vessels carrying a crew of about 30. Gul Evek was commanding a Hideki-class patroller when he took O"Brien into custody in 2370. Several of the vessels were involved in the Cardassian invasion of the Bajor system in 2373, and throughout the current Cardassian/Federation conflict. ("Tribunal" [DS9]). In real life, this class may have been named by writers in honor of Japanese physicist Yukawa Hideki, who first postulated the existence of the subatomic pion in 1935. However, it is unclear why Cardassians might so recognize an Earth scientist. It seems more likely the Cardassian version of the name is only coincidentally the same.
Keldon-class.
Type of Cardassian warship, similar in configuration to the Galor-class except with an expanded secondary hull, providing more advanced armaments and defenses. ("The Die is Cast" [DS9 #67]).
Barano CUW-8132 (DS9 "What You Leave Behind")
Hanund CUW-8130
Keldon CUW-8000
Morag OUW-80013
Rildon OOX-90100
Zalkan CUW-8151
Keldon Advanced
Koranak (DS9 "The Die is Cast")
Nammar OUW-80009 (DS9 "The Die is Cast")
Okara OUW-80004 (DS9 "The Die is Cast")
Sinalon OUW-80005
Sudanit OUW-80012 (DS9 "The Die is Cast")
Olxinder.
Cardassian warship. ("Armageddon Sky" [Pocket Day of Honor #2]).
Ravinok.
Cardassian transport vessel. ("Indiscretion" [DS9 #77]).
Reklar.
Cardassian warship.
Kornaire, first posting of Dukat as a glinn, mentioned in DS9: "Waltz"
Manora shipyards, potential Klingon attack target in DS9: "Once More Unto the Breach"
Outpost 47, located in the DMZ, mentioned in DS9: "Defiant"
Rabol, transport, transferred Gul Dukat to Deep Space Nine in DS9: "Indiscretion"
Tevak shipyards, mentioned to have been sabotaged by the Cardassian resistance in DS9: "When It Rains..."
-
There is no reason to assume that all these ships were in service at the same time. In fact, some of these registries span centuries, certainly with the addition of Next Generation starship NCCs. This list is also certainly not complete, and probably never will be, but it does give the best overall view of Star Fleet's complement of ships. Emphasis is upon registries. There are many episodes, movies, and novels where ship names were given for specific classes but if their registries remained undefined they were not incorporated into this post. Also note that ships are routinely converted from one class to another.
;)
-MP
-
IF you're curious about a complete list of SPECIFIC Ship Class. Names there of and Registries and can't find it on this post... ASK and I'll post individual classes
-
FERENGI STARSHIPS
D'Kora Class Marauder:
Braktel FAM-288 - Commanded DaiMon Bok; towed U.S.S. Stargazer to Xendi Sabu system.
TNG "The Battle" ; DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
D'Kora FAM-360 - Prototype.
DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Domu FAM-634 - Supplied arms to Kriosian rebels, Alliance for Global Unity, and Maquis rebels.
DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Kraalor FAM-725 - Missing, Gamma Quadrant, planet Agratha last known position.
DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Kramora FAM-936 - Qwned and operated by Arcybite Minig Consortium; DaiMon Nava, president.
DS9 "The Nagus" ; DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Krayton FAM-389 - Commanded by DaiMon Tog. This vessel was present at the Trade Agreements Conference on Betazed in 2366. The Krayton was reported to have a top speed almost as great as the Enterprise-D's.
TNG "Ménage à Troi" ; Star Trek Encyclopedia II
The Registry is from the DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Kreechta FAM-421 - Commanded by Bractor. The Kreechta stumbled into a Starfleet battle simulation in 2365.
TNG "Peak Performance" ; Star Trek Encyclopedia II
The Registry is from the DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Mroxor FAM-645 - Caught salvaging equipment from remote Starfleet arrays along Cardassian demilitarized zone.
DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Qartum FAM-522 - Commanded by DaiMon Goss; participated in negotiations for the Barzan Wormhole.
TNG "The Price" ; DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Togram FAM-563 - Commanded by DaiMon Gor; holds exclusive rights to Ferengear-DorvanV Trade Route.
DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Trullux - Modified transport commanded by Gegis, who planned to use his profit stolen Borg nanoprobes to install multiphasic shielding and a gold-pressed latinum hull.
VOY "Inside Man" ; DECIPHER Star Trek CCG
Zedavaton FAM-682 - Commanded by Liquidator Queeg.
DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Ferengi Small/Large Shuttle:
Barzan Explorer - Small Custom-built scientific pod for exploration of the Barzan wornhole, lost in the Delta Quadrant.
TNG "The Price" ; DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Blunt Hammer - Large Personal shuttle commanded by Brunt during his numerous liquidations. Transported Quark's rag-tag negotiation team to Empok Nor to rescue Iska.
DS9 "The Magnificent Ferengi" ; DECIPHER Star Trek CCG
The Name is from the DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Latinum Express - Small Personal craft of Grand Nagus Zek.
DS9 "Rules of Aquisition" ; DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Nilva's Jaunt - Personal craft of Chairman Nilva.
DS9 "Profit and Lace" ; DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Quark's Treasure - Large Small starship of Ferengi design owned by Quark in 2372. The ship had been given to Quark by his cousin Gaila in payment of an old business debt. Quark's first (and only) trip aboard the Treasure was a flight to Earth, ostensibly to transport his nephew, Nog, to Starfleet Academy, but actually to smuggle a quantity of illegal kemacite to Orion. Although the ship appeared to be in good operating condition, sabotage was later suspected when the ship's command sequencer malfunctioned. As a result, the ship's warp drive accelerated out of control, eventually causing Quark and his family to crash on Earth in 1947. The ship and crew captured by the American military near Roswell, New Mexico, and later held for interrogation at Hangar 18 at Wright Field. The discovery of an extraterrestrial apcecraft caused ripples of concern through the highest levels of the American government. Quark and his crew were later able to escape, with assistance from Earth natives Faith Garland and Jeff Carlson. Rom was able to devise a means to use the kemacite to estalish an inversion wave that allowed the ship and its crew to return to the 24th century. Unfortunately, Quark's Treasure was seriously damaged in the return flight, and Quark was forced to sell it for passage back to Deep Space 9.
DS9 "Little Green Man"
Quark's Treasure was a re-use of the Ferengi shuttle model first seen in TNG "The Price".
Star Trek Encyclopedia II
Rational Profit - "Captain" Ishka
Captured by Jem'Hadar en route to vulcan.
DS9 "The Magnificent Ferengi" ; DECIPHER Star Trek Roleplaying Game Starships Book
Ferengi B'rel Class Bird of Prey
-
Cor, that is one big honkin' list! Keep up the good work!
Semper Fi, Carry On
-
Here's a list of SFB registries and names that you can DL if anyone's interested. It's not every ship's name, but the bulk of them that are "historically significant".
http://www.4shared.com/file/15122369/f93d4479/Starship_Name_Registry.html
-
dude it shows you have way too much free time on your hands but fair enough
Dude you know I started compiling this list like 3 years ago so that people wouldn't need to question what regs were in use and which werent. It just makes life a whole lot easier when it's all in one place. I also broke them down Alphabetically by Class Name and the under class name, alphabetically by Ship name if anyone is interested in a certain class I can post those as well. I do hope one of the admin STICKY this thread. ;).
-
deffinately Admin come and sticky please
Seems worthy enough.. done
-
FEDERATION SHIP SIZE COMPARISON CHART
-
Gods, there are a whole bunch of butt-ugly ships included in that chart...
Thanks for posting it, though, MP!
-
I think that you can get a pdf of the latest names for ship classes for the Starfleet Battles universe off of thier web site or forum.
http://www.starfleetgames.com/playerresources.shtml
Take care all
-
Holy crap thats a BIG list.
So.. What was the name and reg number of the B'rel Kirk and Co. manned in ST3 and 4 ??
GJ M+
-
Holy crap thats a BIG list.
So.. What was the name and reg number of the B'rel Kirk and Co. manned in ST3 and 4 ??
GJ M+
I.K.S B'rel (H.M.S. Bounty)
IKC-9200
Prototype; commanded by Captain Kruge to investigate the Genesis planet; later commandeered by Admiral James T. Kirk; sunk in San Fransisco Bay, Earth.
Eighteenth-century British sailing ship famous for the mutiny of its crew in 1789.
Dr. Leonard McCoy gave the name "H.M.S. Bounty" to the captured Klingon ship that he and his shipmates planned to return to Earth in after having disobeyed Starfleet orders to save Spock.
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock ; Star Trek: The Voyager Home ; Star Trek Encyclopedia II
That was easy :D
-
Holy crap thats a BIG list.
So.. What was the name and reg number of the B'rel Kirk and Co. manned in ST3 and 4 ??
GJ M+
I.K.S B'rel (H.M.S. Bounty)
IKC-9200
Prototype; commanded by Captain Kruge to investigate the Genesis planet; later commandeered by Admiral James T. Kirk; sunk in San Fransisco Bay, Earth.
Eighteenth-century British sailing ship famous for the mutiny of its crew in 1789.
Dr. Leonard McCoy gave the name "H.M.S. Bounty" to the captured Klingon ship that he and his shipmates planned to return to Earth in after having disobeyed Starfleet orders to save Spock.
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock ; Star Trek: The Voyager Home ; Star Trek Encyclopedia II
That was easy :D
Doh ! I forgot about kruge, I was thinking about that junior officer who commanded another B'rel that was 'kinda' captured in the movie where Spocks' half brother captured Ent and took it (with that B'rel following them) thru the great barrier to meet with god.
My bad.
-
Holy crap thats a BIG list.
So.. What was the name and reg number of the B'rel Kirk and Co. manned in ST3 and 4 ??
GJ M+
I.K.S B'rel (H.M.S. Bounty)
IKC-9200
Prototype; commanded by Captain Kruge to investigate the Genesis planet; later commandeered by Admiral James T. Kirk; sunk in San Fransisco Bay, Earth.
Eighteenth-century British sailing ship famous for the mutiny of its crew in 1789.
Dr. Leonard McCoy gave the name "H.M.S. Bounty" to the captured Klingon ship that he and his shipmates planned to return to Earth in after having disobeyed Starfleet orders to save Spock.
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock ; Star Trek: The Voyager Home ; Star Trek Encyclopedia II
That was easy :D
Doh ! I forgot about kruge, I was thinking about that junior officer who commanded another B'rel that was 'kinda' captured in the movie where Spocks' half brother captured Ent and took it (with that B'rel following them) thru the great barrier to meet with god.
My bad.
No problem .............
The IKS Okrona (also known as IKC Chontay) was a Klingon B'rel class bird-of-prey that was operational in 2287, under the command of young Captain Klaa. Until its pursuit of the USS Enterprise-A through the Great Barrier, the highlight of its long mission was shooting at Terran space garbage.
- In the novelization of the movie, this ship is called the Okrona.
- The Star Trek Customizable Card Game gives its name as I.K.C. Chontay.
No registry # was ever given
;D
-
Er.... Worf refered to the BOP withthe faulty coilds as "an old L22" in "Generations".
The "HMS Bounty" is also an L22 scout.
The D12 is larger light cruiser type K'Vort BOP seen in "Yesterday's Enterprise".
-
The L22 B'rel's intriduction in ST TMP, datewise, conicides with the withdraw if the Klingon Navy's obstelette and inadequate K2 "Atoz" Class scout ship, which cannot cloak.
As Paramount has used one fandom ship in a DS9 episode (Jackill's Abbe Class PT destroyer), with the re-doing of special effects on re-mastered TOS episodes, will they use a K2 scout in that episode where they encounter a Klingon scout vessel. In the original TOS episode all taht is shown is a glowing unshaped blob, though this could be part of the K2's extensive ECM suite jamming system in action.
-
Er.... Worf refered to the BOP withthe faulty coilds as "an old L22" in "Generations".
The "HMS Bounty" is also an L22 scout.
The D12 is larger light cruiser type K'Vort BOP seen in "Yesterday's Enterprise".
Incorrect ....
Taken directly from the "Generations Script .....................
WORF
It is a Class D-twelve Bird of
Prey. They were retired from
service because of defective
plasma coils.
RIKER
Plasma coils... is there any way
we can use that to our advantage?
WORF
I do not see how. The plasma coil
is part of their cloaking
device...
AS for the BoP's ............
The Klingons applied several class designations to the different types of their Bird-of-Prey design, including the K'vort-class, B'rel-class and D12-class.
The D12-class was retired from service by the 2350s due to faulty plasma coils, which were components of the cloaking systems. (Star Trek Generations) In fact, according to Gorta, finding one of these vessels with a working cloaking device was rather unique in 2370. (TNG: "Firstborn")
The B’rel class, first developed in 2270, is the second known Bird-of-Prey operated by the Klingon Empire. By the 2360s, it was not uncommon to find a B'rel-class Bird-of-Prey stripped and relegated to a surplus yard. Ferengi DaiMon Lurin acquired two of these vessels, complete with cloaking devices, and managed to make them space worthy once again, after a few repairs and the addition of some weapons. (TNG: "Rascals")
In an alternate timeline, the K'Vort-class was referred to as a battle cruiser, and was larger than its "prime universe" counterpart. While slower than the Galaxy-class battleships of the era, in a 3:1 confrontation, a Galaxy-class would not be able to last long. (TNG: "Yesterday's Enterprise")
This class was known to be equipped with several escape pods, and saw use well into the 2370s. (DS9: "Penumbra")
The K'Vort was one of the most common and expendable vessels in Regent Worf's fleet. (DS9 episodes; CCG: Mirror, Mirror)
Appearances
TOS films: (4x)
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
TNG: (12x)
"A Matter Of Honor"
"The Defector"
"Yesterday's Enterprise" (K'vort-class)
"Sins of the Father"
"Reunion"
"The Mind's Eye"
"Redemption"
"Redemption II"
"Unification I"
"Unification II"
"Rascals" (B'rel-class)
"Firstborn"
TNG films: (1x)
Star Trek Generations (D12-class)
DS9: (26x)
"Past Prologue"
"Crossover" (mirror universe)
"Blood Oath"
"The Way of the Warrior"
"Return to Grace"
"Sons of Mogh"
"Rules of Engagement"
"Shattered Mirror" (mirror universe)
"Apocalypse Rising"
"In Purgatory's Shadow"
"By Inferno's Light"
"Soldiers of the Empire"
"Call to Arms"
"A Time to Stand"
"Sons and Daughters"
"Favor the Bold"
"Sacrifice of Angels"
"You Are Cordially Invited"
"Tears of the Prophets"
"Image in the Sand"
"Once More Unto the Breach"
"Strange Bedfellows"
"The Changing Face of Evil"
"When It Rains..."
"Tacking Into the Wind"
"What You Leave Behind"
VOY: (2x)
"Unity"
"Drone" (K'vort-class; computer display)
Resource:
Memory Alpha IMHO is one of the most definitive, accurate, and accessible encyclopedia and reference for everything related to Star Trek.
http://memory-alpha.org/en/index.php/Klingon_bird-of-prey
Internet Movie Script Database
http://www.imsdb.com/Movie%20Scripts/Star%20Trek:%20Generations%20Script.html
Hope that clears it up
;)
-
I stand corrected..... i found where I heard the L22 deignation...... FASA and a few other late 1980's fan stuff.
So the K'Vort, according to Memory Alpha, doesn't exist in the Prime Universe, only the alternate universe in "Yesterday's Enterprise"
The larger (giant) K'Vort is refered to as a D12 in the episode as well, but then a different development history would have happened.
Sulu refers to the BOP as a scout but in other episodes it is clearly used as a light or fast frigate, unless the hull has various role specific variants.
Crew seems to vary from 12 to a few dozen.
Having a large cargo hold also suggests possible use as a priority transport / courier / blockade runner.
Armament is still poor though, compared to a much slower full frigate like an F4 or F5 or even F6.
-
Having NOT seen most of DS9 nor any of the TNG films I conclude that the BoP designation is a generic name for a non battlecruiser.
not counting battleships or cargo ships.
I can remember at least 4 different sizes of these buggers ranging from scouts to full out destroyers tho there's mention of at least 1 BoP class thats 350M long. see attached pic... But thanks again for the info, I'll keep it in mind while I'm sporting my KF5R around the universe in SFB.
-
BOP is a generic term fo rthe hull configuration of several similar ships, the same as D'rel refers to various hulls constructed to a set design formula.
In TOS the Romulan warship is refered to as a "Warbird", as are the Romulan heavy cruisers in TNG.
The Klingons are prety conservative with starship designs, being a poor economy, and will milk a hull type, one it has proved viable, for as many applications and roles as they can. They also have a "Waste not, wnat not" ethos with old hulls.
Would the Klingons develop a BOP based light tactical tug?? Of course they would, especially with older and obstelete versions. (Picture MP busy rattling off a BOP LTT complete with pod!! ::))
Actually, having atmospheric capabilities, a BOP commando "Dust Off" frigate would be a pretty good applictation. Hmmmm, a D12G.... ;D
-
BOP is a generic term fo rthe hull configuration of several similar ships, the same as D'rel refers to various hulls constructed to a set design formula.
In TOS the Romulan warship is refered to as a "Warbird", as are the Romulan heavy cruisers in TNG.
The Klingons are prety conservative with starship designs, being a poor economy, and will milk a hull type, one it has proved viable, for as many applications and roles as they can. They also have a "Waste not, wnat not" ethos with old hulls.
Would the Klingons develop a BOP based light tactical tug?? Of course they would, especially with older and obstelete versions. (Picture MP busy rattling off a BOP LTT complete with pod!! ::))
Actually, having atmospheric capabilities, a BOP commando "Dust Off" frigate would be a pretty good applictation. Hmmmm, a D12G.... ;D
Actually the B'rel class (ST III and STVI) you see it also has atmospheric capability. No need for a D-12 anything ;)
-
Ah, but being able to quickly drop off something millitary and large directly to the surface is a tactical advantage in a war or raid. Some things just won't fit inside a shuttle ya know!! ;D
A tatical pod carrying BOP would be potent weapon, especially for Black Fleet covert operations or just commando raids.
Just drop out of Warp close in to the planet, cloak, drop straight into the atmosphere, dust off the payload and up back into space again, cloak and await for an extraction request, unless its a one way mission.
Kind of like a Chinook does now, but with moe class.
Anyone else see the potential here??
-
Found these two links to some TOS Fed ships over in another forum:
http://www.starfleetgames.com/documents/Starship_Name_Registry.pdf
http://www.starfleetgames.com/documents/Fed_NCC_Numbers.pdf
hope these come in handy.
Semper Fi, Carry On
-
I've been checking out the ADB SFB site and tryng out some of the new playtest SSDs, which are still in the final stages of development.
The most recent is the Hydran Mobile Listening Post, which is intended to temporaily replace lost or off line Listing Posts on a front line.
Having tried out a FMSE senario where a Klingon F5Y and F5G were supposed to capture the H-MLP. Unfortunately, the thing makes a Q-Ship look poorly armed and the feeble armament of the F5Y was unable to dent the shields, before the 6 x fighters poured out and made trouble.
Using a D6D and D5G worked out 50 - 50 on repeated tests, but seemed excessive for a capture mission senario.
I think that the shields are a tad too high for the role of the ship.
Anyone else want to convert a Hydran Freighter to H-MLP spec and try it out, it is on the ADB playtest ships page. It also points out they were pushed into service as Auxilary Scout Cruisers for EW purposes.
Chances are that the ship will be accepted into SFB in a modified form and appear in some future material releases.
A possible project for modellers at sometime.
-
On a related note, to make sure your Federation ships have their names in the proper styles, check out Starfleet Decals - A Chronology of Starship Hull Markings (http://msfm.seryan.com/trekmarkings/trekmarkings.htm) (trekmarkings.com). This is the classic article detailing Starfleet hull markings from TOS through Enterprise. It has images and brief descriptions of the fonts.
This site has been mentioned many times before, but it seems to me such a valuable resource that it ought to be stickied, and this thread seems like a reasonable place for it. Also, it has moved at least once recently. The fortunecity address I had bookmarked was dead, and it took me a while to find it at its current location.
-
A lot of duplicate names on the NCC list. Most (not all) of the SCXs are duplicated under the CA/CC class. Not something that would happen.
-
Some dupicate ships were probally lost or scrapped. Also starships are not constructed in NCC numerical order, rather in the order of priority and convienece for Star Fleet and contracted shipyards. The NCC number simply denotes the order that the contract was placed originally, which would be several years before construction, in some cases.
-
A lot of duplicate names on the NCC list. Most (not all) of the SCXs are duplicated under the CA/CC class. Not something that would happen.
What list are you talking about???
If it's ADB's list, remember too that a lot of ships see conversion from one class to another (DNL -> DNV Star Tiger for one off the top of my head), and always keep their name during the conversion.
-
A lot of duplicate names on the NCC list. Most (not all) of the SCXs are duplicated under the CA/CC class. Not something that would happen.
Ship names can be reused if destroyed (tho not common), also names can be on more then one list if a ship was refited into a different class. How many classes has the Enterprise been through so far.
-
True, but supposedly those ships were deployed at the same time. No two ships will have the same ship name at the same time.
-
True, but supposedly those ships were deployed at the same time. No two ships will have the same ship name at the same time.
true, as a general rule. But there have been exceptions in wet navies.
-
It is the keel a maritime vessel that is laid down first and this is what retains the name if the ship is rebuilt toa new design, evn with new frames as the original keel will remain.
Therefore, it is possible to totally rebuild a starship to a new design yet retain the original NCC number despite the new name, as some part of the original keel and space frame are incorporated in the new build.
It happens in the current modern and past ship building for sea going vessels, so why not for starships in the 23rd century.
A typical example is the world's first aircraft carrier, HMS Argus, which started out as a naval collier, back in the 1900's. Another is one of the Japanese carriers from WW2 was a reworked cruiser.... with a different name.
The trend for NCC numbers to be reused is more like an acknowledgement of a starship's life history.
As for the Klingons, much honour in battle has been won on many warships and this is valued.... so most old hulls are rebuild into new technology designs at the end of their service life.... aka the D4, etc.
-
Glad NCC 7851 is still open for the USS Legacy.
NCC 7850 is the USS Ulysses. It is actually textured on the KA and SFC models by Taldren.
Sorry if this is necro, thought it was a community ship registry.